標題: 3C產品購買意圖前置因素之研究-以涉入做為干擾變數

關鍵字: sales promotions;internal reference prices;perceived value;purchase intention;involvement; 促銷方式;內部參考價格;知覺價值;購買意圖;涉入

摘要: 近年來國民所得呈現下滑趨勢,物價不斷攀升,促使民眾在購物時會以價格為首要考量。3C產品帶來的實用功能與便利性,使其深入至民眾生活之中。然而3C之產品之生命週期較短,因此廠商必須經常採用促銷手段來刺激銷量,這些促銷方案大致可分為價格促銷和非價格促銷,Campbell和Diamond(1990)認為這兩種促銷方式對消費者的影響並不相同。Grewal, Krishnan, Baker與 Borin(1998)指出消費者會利用內部參考價格來評估產品價值,形成其知覺價值,內部參考價格就是消費者心中關於產品的價格標準。一般而言,3C產品因價格較高且功能複雜,因此在選購時可能會需要花較多時間蒐尋資訊。然而對於某些消費者來說產品功能是大同小異的,因此不需要耗費太多時間蒐尋資訊。兩者之間的差異來自於涉入程度的不同,而不同涉入程度的消費者他們的知覺價值對購買意圖的影響可能不相同。

本研究之目的為探討3C產品之不同促銷方式對於消費者之內部參考價格、知覺價值與購買意圖之影響,在知覺價值此變數中考量金錢、品質、情緒及社會價值等四個構面,並且納入涉入之干擾效果,以求發展出更完整之研究架構來進行探討。本研究以筆記型電腦做為研究標的,以台灣地區一般民眾為問卷發放對象,回收有效問卷共311份,以結構方程模式為分析方法,檢定整個模式之適配度與變數間之關係。

根據資料分析結果發現,在價格促銷下,促銷對內部參考價格有顯著影響;內部參考價格對知覺價值有顯著影響;知覺價值對購買意圖有正向顯著影響;而涉入則對知覺價值與購買意圖間之關係具有部分干擾效果。在非價格促銷下,促銷對內部參考價格有顯著影響;內部參考價格對知覺價值有顯著影響;知覺價值對購買意圖有部分顯著影響;而涉入則對知覺價值與購買意圖間之關係不具有干擾效果。

The GDP has decreased and the price level has increased in recent years, it makes people take price of goods and services as priority consideration. 3Cs products provide practical and convenient functions that make it deep into the people''s daily life. However, 3Cs products have a relatively short product life cycle, so many companies need to use sales promotions as a tool to increase short-term profits. Sales promotion can be broadly categorized as price promotions and non-price promotion, Campbell and Diamond (1990) argue that there are different impacts on consumer between these different promotions. Grewal, Krishnan, Baker, and Borin (1998) claimed that consumers likely to assess the value of a deal by comparing the selling price to their internal reference prices, and then form their perceived vale. The internal reference price is defined as a standard price that consumers utilize for evaluating a product offer price. In general, 3C products due to higher prices and complex functions, it seems that consumer may take much time searching for information. However, some consumers think that product functions are identical, it will not take too much time searching for information. This is due to the different levels of the involvement. Involvement will moderate the relationship between perceived value and purchase intention.

The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of the different sales promotion of 3Cs products on internal reference prices, perceived vale and purchase intention. Four dimensions - functional value (price/value for money), functional value (performance/quality), emotional value and social value are added to the influence factor on service encounter. Furthermore, consider the moderation effects of involvement between perceived value and purchase intention to develop a more intact research structure for investigation. The object of this study is notebook computer, and sample was collected from customers who live in Taiwan, and 311 effective questionnaires were collected. The structural equation modeling was used as the analysis method to test the fit of the whole model and the relationships among the variables.

The research results found that at the price promotions, promotions have significant influence on internal reference prices; internal reference prices have significant influence on perceived value; perceived vale have significant influence on purchase intention, and involvement have significant moderation effect of the relationship between perceived value and purchase intention. In the other hand, at the non-price promotions, promotions have significant influence on internal reference prices; internal reference prices have significant influence on perceived value; perceived vale have significant influence on purchase intention, and involvement have no significant moderation effect of the relationship between perceived value and purchase intention.