標題: CaRu(1-x)MnxO3的磁鬆弛現象研究

關鍵字: magnetic relaxation;spin glass;ferromagnetic; 磁鬆弛;自旋玻璃;鐵磁

摘要: 我們利用在零磁場冷卻(ZFC)以及磁場冷卻(FC)下對CaRu1-xMnxO3(x=0.3)量測其磁化強度的變化,還有其Aging Effect及磁鬆弛現象的量測,藉以研究鈣鈦礦結構(perovskite)樣品CaRu1-xMnxO3(x=0.3)其磁性上的性質,在所有量測的數據皆可發現當材料中錳的比例增加後,其自旋玻璃團的行為變的更加明顯,而在磁鬆弛的量測方面,根據所量測的數據顯示出磁鬆弛與時間有關,且符合一個自然對數的時間方程式,其對lnt微分後,會有一極大值產生,此極大值發生的時間與溫度的增減、外加磁場的大小及tw的長短都有關係。

The dynamic magnetic properties of the peroskite system CaRu1-xMnxO3 have been investigated by dc magnetization measurements including relaxation and aging studing. As manganese is added in the compounds the overall results show evidence for the gradual appearance of a cluster glass behavior. For the x=0.3 sample, magnetization measurements as a function of time at various temperatures show that the magnetic relaxation is maximum at a given temperature, well below the ferromagnetic transition. The occurred time of the maximum depends on the temperature, applied field and waiting time.