標題: Bi2Sr2CaCu2Oy奈米線的製備及 其超導性質的測量

關鍵字: nanowire;superconductor; 奈米線;超導

摘要: 我們利用陽極氧化鋁模板及溶膠凝膠法將超導材料Bi2Sr2CaCu2Oy長成一維的奈米線。陽極氧化鋁模板上的孔洞大小及長度可以由不同的實驗條件控制。利用場發射掃描式電子顯微鏡及高解析度穿透式電子顯微鏡來觀察奈米線的外觀及結構,奈米線的粗細約為20奈米,長度約為1微米,為多晶結構。使用超導量子干涉儀測量Bi2Sr2CaCu2Oy奈米線的磁性質。奈米線的超導轉變溫度約為83K,及在不同溫度下奈米線的下臨界磁場皆比粉末的下臨界磁場小。

We prepared one-dimensional Bi2Sr2CaCu2Oy nanowires by templates of anodized aluminum oxide (AAO) and sol-gel method. The pores of aluminum membrane can be made selectively by different experimental conditions. Field emission scanning electron microscopy (FE-SEM) shows the diameter of Bi2Sr2CaCu2Oy nanowires is nearly 20 nm and the length is up to 1 μm. High-resolution transmission electron microscopy (HR-TEM) also shows the configuration of the polycrystalline nanowires with average diameters of 20nm. The measurement of magnetic properties was carried out by Superconducting Quantum Interference Device (SQUID). The onset transition temperature is about 83K and the lower critical field of various temperatures of the nanowires is smaller than bulk.