標題: 2004~2007年彰化縣養雞場雞隻 家禽流行性感冒血清抗體監測結果之分析

關鍵字: Changhua;poultry farms;native poultry farms;white meat poultry farms;egg breeding poultry farms; 彰化縣;種雞場;有色肉雞場;白肉雞場;蛋雞場

摘要: 彰化縣(以下簡稱本縣)家禽飼養數約佔台灣家禽飼養總數二成。其中又以蛋雞飼養最多,約佔本縣家禽飼養總數六成,約佔台灣蛋雞飼養總數四成,在台灣養禽產業扮演相當重要的角色及地位。

本縣沿海地區養禽場飼養相當密集,如果防疫稍有疏忽,極易造成疫情一發不可收拾,家禽流行性感冒為人畜共通傳染病,對人體的危害不容小覷。本研究針對縣內種雞場、有色肉雞場、白肉雞場及蛋雞場等飼養雞隻進行隨機抽樣採血,並進行家禽流行性感冒血清抗體反應分析檢測,藉由分析結果探討不同經營型態養雞場及飼養方式對家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性產生情形,分析養禽場經消毒及架設防鳥圍網設施後,家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性率是否有下降趨勢。

應用敏感性高及檢測快速之酵素結合免疫吸附法((Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay, ELISA )對彰化縣養雞場所飼養的雞隻進行血清檢測,藉此可早期篩檢出雞隻家禽流行性感冒血清抗體呈陽性飼養場

,以便進一步嚴密追蹤監控,降低疫情擴大的機率。監測結果發現2004年種雞場家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性率為100 %、有色肉雞場為16 %、白肉雞為33 %及蛋雞場則為96 %;而2005年開始訂每周三為養禽場之消毒日後,種雞場家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性率72 %、有色肉雞場16 %、白肉雞10 %及蛋雞場79 % 。2006年本縣加派消毒工於養禽場及其週邊產業道路擴大消毒方式,監測結果種雞場家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性率47 %、有色肉雞場13 %、白肉雞0 %及蛋雞場68 %。2007年再增加養禽場架設防鳥圍網設施後,種雞場家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性率24%、有色肉雞場0 %、白肉雞0 %及蛋雞場59 %。檢討以上結果顯示,有色肉雞場及白肉雞場其飼養形態多為統進統出方式,其雞舍一般多為密閉式飼養方式,所以雞舍暴露在禽流感病毒下的風險較低;蛋雞場及種雞場其飼養形態多為分批引進方式,飼養期間較長,其雞舍一般多為開放式飼養方式,所以雞舍暴露在禽流感病毒下的風險較高,建議未來應加強蛋雞場及種雞場的防疫措施及抽驗輔導。養禽場自衛防疫措施做的越好,可降低檢測出養禽場家禽流行性感冒血清抗體陽性場數,象徵養禽戶面對禽流感病毒的威脅降低,進一步減少養禽戶經濟損失及保障人類生命安全。

The sums of livestock in Changhua County occupy 20% in Taiwan. There are many kinds of livestock here, but the most occupations belong to egg breeding poultry, which occupy 6o%, compared to the whole poultry sums in Changhua County, and which occupy 40%, compared to the whole poultry sums in Taiwan. From the above data, it shows the very important role and place on Changhua poultry in Taiwan.

There are intensive poultry breeding areas along the seashore in Changhua. If the governors ignore precautionary measure, it could be out of control due to the disease outbreak. Probably, avian influenza could result human-to-animal transmission. That will be dangerous to public health. Therefore, this study takes, with random sampling, poultry blood on male breeding poultry farms, native poultry farms, white meat poultry farms and egg breeding poultry farms. And check poultry reflection and their analyses through poultry influenza antibody. And through the analyses result of my study, it explores the different running styles of poultry farms and the situations of producing avian influenza antibody to those poultry, and to compare poultry farms before and after disinfection and setting up nets for preventing birds flying. And assess the situations of avian influenza antibody will decline after disinfection in my study.

This inspection is taken Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELlSA) as high sensitiveness and quick result to test poultry blood serum in Changhua. ELISA can shorten its inspection time and long wasteful procedures. It can inspect avian influenza antibody in the early period and take serious suspections in avoid of occurring disease outbreak in Taiwan. The results of this study show that avian influenza antibody 100% in male breeding chicken farms, native chicken farms 16%, white meat poultry 33% and egg breeding poultry farms 96% in 2004. Animal Disease Control Center of Changhua and the poultry farmers took Wednesday as Disinfection Day every week, avian influenza antibody 72% in male breeding poultry farms, native poultry farms 16%, white meat poultry 10% and egg breeding poultry farms 79% in 2005. The disinfectors assigned by Animal Disease Control of Changhua for increasing the range of disinfection and their poultry surrounding roads, avian influenza antibody 47% in male breeding farms, native poultry farms 13%, white meat poultry 0% and egg breeding poultry farms 68% in 2006. The government officers in Changhua County forced the poultry farmers to set up nets for preventing birds flying, avian influenza antibody 24% in male breeding poultry farms, native poultry farms 0%, white meat poultry 0% and egg breeding farms 59% in 2007. From the above data, it reveals that most of the breeding styles of native and white meat poultry belong to the way of poultry “in” and “out.” All diseases are not easy to invade for most of the poultry are close breeding styles. The styles of the egg breeding and male breeding poultry belong to the styles of “package.” And chicken farmers spend much time raising chickens. The style of raising chickens belong to its “open” breeding. So there will be lots of diseases in the egg breeding and male breeding poultry farms. Hence, my suggestions are that there will have lots of preventive measure and disinfection monitor at egg breeding and male breeding poultry. The more preventive measures will be done at the egg breeding and male breeding poultry, the less avian influenza antibody positiveness will be and the less threathen will be to the poultry farms. And it also decreases economic loss of livestock death and safeguard public heath.