標題: M型社會發展趨勢下,多品牌經營策略的探討-以W餐飲業為例

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0407200714411400; 多品牌策略;品牌策略;M型社會趨勢

摘要: 品牌是企業在顧客心目中的形象、承諾與經驗的組合,它代表一家公司對一個特定產品的承諾。「品牌」是行銷之根,沒有品牌的行銷就是「無根的行銷」。但在M型社會趨勢下,原市場的消費主力中產階級逐漸消失後,企業必須擬定品牌策略,改變商品結構與行銷方式,因為在未來只有兩種客戶:一種是上層階級客戶,他們越來越有錢,也越來越奢華,對他們來說,價錢不是問題,要求的是徹底奢華路線,價值、樂趣與商品的獨特性,對他們來說,那才是購買的關鍵。相對的,另一種也是佔據最大市場區塊的,則是中低階層的客戶,他們的人數逐年暴增,面孔卻和過去的窮人截然不同,他們期望以較低的價格,得到最高品質與最貼心服務的產品,這就是所謂的「新奢華主義」。

在這樣的新市場趨勢下,對以多品牌為經營主軸的企業集團而言,應該如何調整集團品牌的經營策略,本研究目的主要探討多品牌策略下,經由消費者是否知道不同品牌是出自於同一集團,來探討消費者品牌知覺之ㄧ致性,同時探討不同品牌價格差異化和消費者可支配所得高低之市場競爭效果。本研究以品牌知覺、互補效果及掠奪效果為應變數,以消費者是否知道不同品牌是出自於同一集團、可支配所得高低及品牌間的價格差異為自變數,利用SPSS10.0套裝軟體做迴歸分析。

經由這樣一個研究、調查與分析,探討出未來品牌拓展的方向,應是做向下延伸,且品牌向下延伸的過程,品牌應以母品牌的副品牌,尋求消費大眾的認同。

The brand is the enterprises in the so-called“mind shelves”of the customer with the associations of the image, commitment and experience, it represents a kind of commitments to the customers. For now on, the M- social trend, after the main middle class of consumption is fading on the former market, enterprises have to plan the new strategics of brands , to restructure the products and vision of the marketing. There are two kinds of customer only in the future: One is upper- class customer, of who are richer and richer, to live in more and more luxurious. The price is not a problem to them, but the needs in luxurious completely. Such of the products with the uniqueness of value, enjoyment are the key issues for them to purchase on an impulse. Comparatively the level of middle-low stratum, the left side of the M-social, is occuping the largest market share. And to increase suddenly year by year, in which of the members have a totally different appearance and demands with the ones in the past, oppositly, to expect the products with the high quality but the lower price and high-standard service, and this is so-called ”New luxury doctrine“.

Such a trend of new market under the M-social, the enterprise group with the marketing strategy of multi-brand, they have to revise it in order to follow up. The purpose of this research, to probes into the strategics of the multi-brands mainly: Observing the consciousness of brand through whether consumers know that different brands come from the same group, and meantime, the effect of the market competition caused by differentiation in price among the different brands and the level of consumer disposable income. This research regards the brand consciousness, complementary result and robbing result as dependent variables, and regards whether consumers know with different brands come from the same group , the differentiation in price among different brands, and the level of consumer disposable income as independent variables. And to make the regression analysis with SPSS10.0 .

After our research and investigation in this thesis, we verify the direction of the multi-brand expanding in the future, which have to extend downwards, and the course of the brand extends downwards should seek for the consciousness of consumer to know about the brand-subordinate with the mother''s brand.