標題: M型社會下探討影響房地產景氣的新指標

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1007200822375500; 景氣指標;房地產指數;景氣預測;小套房推案

摘要: 依據台灣房地產景氣動向季報發佈的房地產景氣對策信號,顯示台灣房地產於2003年第三季前歷經長達十八季代表景氣低迷的黃藍燈與藍燈之後,重新出現代表景氣穩定成長綠燈,但房地產經過近四年的成長綠燈,因國內外各項因素,景氣開始出現黃藍燈。近期景氣波動受到國外次級房貸的風暴、中國大陸對房地產的宏觀調控一次比一次嚴厲、國內房貸利率從2006年6月開始出現揚昇的走勢及油價上揚引發通膨的預期心理,使民間消費力道縮減,民眾對購屋負擔攀高影響其購屋能與意願。

有學者發現預售案兩極化,不是豪宅就是小套房,30坪上下產品不到一成,找三房兩廳,要往郊區。另2006住展雜誌報告顯示,以台北市為例,要買下35坪的房子平均得要不吃不喝18.4年才能負擔得起,房地產的兩極化和M型化已經成型。豪宅與小套房成了M型社會房地產的表徵。

本研究想尋找除了構成領先指標綜合指數的五項指標—國內生產毛額、貨幣供給額、營建股股價指數、建築貸款餘額變動量、消費者物價指數等因素外,並且檢驗銀行每次在房地產景氣過熱時限制小套房貸款承作是否合理,即小套房的推案量可否成為房地產景氣的領先指標是否成立。

本研究想透過OLS迴歸統計方式的追蹤找尋新的領先指標及這些指標可以預測幾季後的房地產景氣狀況。作為對房地產有興趣的人新的參考依據。

According to the signal of real estate cycle from quarterly report, it presented recession for eighteen quarter since 2003, and then became stable. Real estate cycle is affected by subprime mortgage, more severe control for real estate regulation, increasing interest rate, and inflation which is caused by increasing oil price.

Some scholars discover that the cases are different largely. We must spend nothing for 18.4 years to be affordable for our life from 2006 Housing Magazine. Mansion and Studio Apartment are the symbol of M-shaped society.

The study will find a new factor to predict the economic climate, except for the five Leading Indicators, including GDP, the supply of money, building index, Construction lending, CPI and so on. This study examines whether the suite is a leading indicator.

I use OLS regression to find a new leading indicator and predict the condition in the future. Some people who are interesting in real estate are in accordance with the result.