標題: KTV服務事業之經營策略─案例分析

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-2207200821033700; KTV視聽娛樂事業;杜邦方程式;經營策略

摘要: 本研究利用三種模式針對KTV視聽業者擬訂各種不同的經營策略,最後再以分解杜邦方程式對企業的財務比率進行探討,分別就企業本身的經營策略、銷售模式、合作夥伴等建立不同的營運策略,並以財務分析的角度針對視聽娛樂業者進行企業診斷,找出KTV業者於哪一項關鍵性財務變數上的缺失進而加以改善,以期望提供業者更適合、有效的營運模式,所訂定的策略包括有擴張、合資、合併、價格策略、非價格策略及財務比率分析動態策略。

The purpose of this study is to set up different Business strategies for the KTV industry and uses extended Du-Pont equation to conduct the financial ratio analyses. Through establishing varied strategies by emphasize the business strategy, sales type, partnership and to find out the critical financial defect in the industry, we expected to provide useful suggestions. The strategies in this study include the dimensions of expansion, joint ventures, mergers, pricing and non-pricing strategies and financial strategies.