標題: XBRL於境內基金財務報表之應用探討

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-1908201017054100; 共同基金;境內基金;可延伸企業報告語言

摘要: 共同基金資訊揭露與監理制度完整性的關係密不可分,適當且格式化訊息的揭露,讓基金市場參與者容易擷取、解讀、分析與比較,無形中讓共同基金市場參與者的關係更加緊密,也產生互相監督的作用。我國基金主管機關為金管會證期局,協助管理的機構為投信投顧公會,市場參與者另有基金公司、保管機構、會計師、投資機構與個人、學術研究機構及資訊業等,其皆有擷取與分析基金相關資訊需要。現行於基金申報上,雖部分如淨值等有投信投顧公會制定的規格,但因非使用標準資訊語言與架構而缺乏延伸性,增加系統於訊息解讀與處理的維護成本,另如公開說明書、年報以非格式化的電子檔案申報,如Adobe Acrobat(*.pdf)等,解讀、分析與比較的成本高昂。XBRL (eXtensible Business Reporting Language)是一種加速商業報告資訊交換的標準語言,其可以解決以上基金資訊揭露的問題。XBRL可應用於財務類與非財務類訊息,也能滿足基金各種訊息申報的需要。

本研究僅先針對共同基金中的境內基金財務報表資訊XBRL化作探討。先分析境內基金年報所需申報資料,並以淨資產變動表為例,演繹其XBRL分類標準建立步驟,而撰寫部分基金財報XBRL分類標準。並選擇一份基金財務年報,建立一份文件實例,以作XBRL於基金財報上的應用示範。

In mutual fund market, market participants are hard to exchange and analyze the information in specific format or non-formatted electronic messages, such as Adobe Acrobat (*. pdf) and so on. XBRL (Extensible Business Reporting Language) is an standard information exchange language of business reports, which can solve the above issues. XBRL can be applied to the financial class and non-financial type information, but also to meet the needs of the Fund to declare all kinds of messages.

In this study, only the financial statements of the Domestic Funds are within the XBRL format. Analyzing the requirements of annual report in laws or conventions is the first step, and then, I attempt to establish part of the XBRL taxonomy standard for the financial statements of the Domestic Funds. At the end of this study, I choose a domestic fund annual report to create an application model of XBRL in fund financial reports.