標題: 中興新村再發展個案的演化:以夥伴關係觀點來檢視

關鍵字: Jhongsing New Village;Urban Renewal;Partnership; 中興新村;都市更新;夥伴關係

摘要: 摘 要

都市更新就各國的推動歷程與經驗來看,已從過去窳陋、老舊、衰敗地區實質環境改善的建物拆除重建,邁向追求更廣泛面向的社會與經濟意義的全面都市再生,以有效的促進土地的再開發利用及復甦都市機能。中興新村的再發展,則以公有土地為主,除老化原因外,行政機能的喪失,是造成其都市發展的機能受到連動影響,面臨再造問題的一大主因,在諸多都市更新案例中,是一個特殊案例。

本研究歸納分析中興新村發展之歷程,以建立中興新村永續性再生之未來發展方向為理念導引。透過中興新村再發展之環境因素分析,及其對中興新村再發展之策略制定過程、變革及政策參與行動者之影響,進而牽引出中興新村再發展之問題所在,與政策規劃制定模式之建議。本研究以夥伴關係觀點為主軸,透過夥伴關係工具及都市再生策略二大構面,來檢視中興新村的再發展。經由文獻探討、實地觀察及深度訪談,歸納出造成中興新村的再發展陷入困境的因素有:一、特殊焦點事件的發生。二、政策的不確定性。三、不健全夥伴關係等三項。期望透過本研究之基礎,能有利於中興新村未來再發展及類似案例之參考。

關鍵字:中興新村、都市更新、夥伴關係

Abstract

In the past, urban renewal was considered to be the demolition and reconstruction of buildings at inferior, obsolete and deteriorating areas. Through the progress and experience of various countries, urban regeneration has advanced towards a more comprehensive direction with both social and economic significances. Today, urban renewal is planned for effective land redevelopment and the recovery of metropolis functions. Among many urban renewal cases, the redevelopment of Jhongsing New Village is an exceptional one.The redevelopment there focuses on public lands. Besides the factor of aging, the administrative function forfeit is the main reason that affects the redevelopment of Jhongsing New Village.

Adopting the partnership viewpoint, along with partnership tools and urban regeneration strategies, this study analyzes the evolution of Jhongsing New Village's redevelopment and aims to establish the future direction of sustainable regeneration of Jhongsing New Village. Through the analysis of the impact of it's environment factors on the strategy planning process, the reformation, and those who draw up the strategies, this study induces the main problems of the redevelopment of Jhongsing New Village. Therefore to recommend the model of policy planning and establishment. Through literature survey, field studies and in-depth interviews, this study concludes three factors that put Jhongsing New Village a difficult dilemma: 1) the occurrence of particular focus events, 2) the uncertainty of public policies, 3) the unsound partnership. The study can provide some insights and recommendations for the future redevelopment of Jhongsing New Village and resembling cases.

Key Words: Jhongsing New Village, Urban Renewal, Partnership