標題: 人際互動對新聞產製之影響 —以臺中地區電視記者為例—

關鍵字: ratings;exclusive report;interpersonal relationship;news editing; 收視率;獨家報導;人際關係;新聞產製

摘要: 政治的改革開放與媒體的自由發展,使得媒體的經營呈現市場化的趨勢,連帶新聞頻道也必需以收視率作為決定節目好壞的依歸,而獨家報導就成為了衡量新聞節目的指標之一。因此,新聞媒體為求獨家,往往賦予第一線的採訪記者採訪的壓力。而新聞記者要獲得獨家,人際關係就變得非常重要,因為人際關係有助於新聞消息的獲取;但是,記者的人際關係中,與同業之間的互動也很重要,因為這可以避免新聞消息的獨漏情形。

因此,本文主要的目的,即是以中部地區電視新聞記者為例,討論人際關係對於新聞產製的影響。為此,本文擬採用質性研究法中的深度訪談法與參與觀察法,實際訪談中部地區的電視新聞媒體的採訪記者,以瞭解中部地區電視新聞記者的新聞來源管道、對外的人際關係,以及人際關係對於電視新聞採訪的影響。

The reform and opening up of politics and the free development of the media lead the operation of media into the trend of market-oriented. The news channels have to determine the quality of a program by the rating and an exclusive report on the news program has become one of the measure indicators. Therefore; for an exclusive report, the media often brings the pressure to the reporters. For reporters to obtain an exclusive, their interpersonal relationships are very important. However, the interaction among peers is also substantial because it can avoid leaking news. The main idea of this article, that is, take the central region TV news reporter as an example to discuss the relationships of the impact on the news editing. This paper is intended to use in depth interviews and method of participant and observer of the qualitative research method. The actual interviews with the central region of the television news media reporters make people understand the sources of central TV news reporters, external relationships, and the interpersonal relationships on the effects of television news interviews.