標題: 越南與台灣地區消費者對於蔬菜消費行為之比較

關鍵字: Consumer behavior;good quality vegetables;hybrid AHP;Vietnam;Taiwan; 消費者行為;好品質蔬菜;Hybrid AHP;越南;台灣

摘要: 考慮到消費者愈來愈關心食品品質與安全的趨勢, 本研究透過找出因素影響消費者相關好品質蔬菜消費的行為在越南與台灣, 提供更加理解消費者行為改變。首先我們蒐集文獻探討區別出潛在相關因素, 再來有結構性的排序這些變數, 然後將這些變數結合消費者行為應用模式創造層級消費者行為模式。根據此模式, 我們建立問卷調查產生530個有效樣本,其中290個樣本屬於越南以及340個樣本屬於台灣。我們最後應用Hybrid AHP理論包括雙繼承性方法分別為部分繼承法和完整繼承法。結果顯示部分繼承法較適合越南與台灣狀況, 因此結果產生四個關鍵成功因素較適合越南分別為風險來源, 相關安全剩餘物, 品牌名稱和社區媒體, 以及四個關鍵成功因素較適合台灣分別為風險來源, 相關安全剩餘物, 品牌名稱和健康專家。我們發現這些因素最顯著影響消費者行為。最後根據研究結果我們提供越南與台灣相關政府機關和企業界建議與參考。

`Considering the consumers' increasing concern over food quality and safety, this paper attempts to give a better understanding of the changing consumer behavior by studying the factors that affect consumer behavior relating to good quality of vegetable consumption in Vietnam and Taiwan. We first identified potentially relevant factors by searching the literature, and then structurally arrange these factors and combine it with an application model of consumer behavior to create the hierarchical consumer behavior model. From this model, we constructed our questionnaire which were then used to survey and produced a total of 530 valid samples, of which 290 samples belong to Vietnam and 340 to Taiwan. Then, the application of the Hybrid AHP method is used by 2 inheritance approaches, namely partial inheritance law and complete inheritance law. Here, the result of partial inheritance law seems to be more reasonable in both Vietnam and Taiwan situation. Thus, 4 key success factors : source of risk, Residue related safety, brand name, community media for Vietnam and 4 key success factors : source of risk, residue related safety, brand name, health specialists for Taiwan are found to play significant factors to influence consumer behavior. Also, basing from the results, we offered suggestions that may be referenced by concerned government and business sectors in both Vietnam and Taiwan.