標題: 台中市整體開發第八單元自辦市地重劃開發因素分析:AHP與深度訪談方法之比較

關鍵字: Non-public land reconsolidation;AHP;Interviewing; 自辦市地重劃;分析層級程序法;深度訪談

摘要: 台灣自日治時代開始進行土地重劃,當時的都市計畫有系統的將財政與計畫結合,因此不易出現財政不足而無法開發之問題。但發展至今,都市生活變得複雜,在都市建設方面,政府資金的投入比例必然下降,在都市建設資金不足的情形下,政府便利用市地重劃改善資金不足及建設開發之問題。

自辦市地重劃必然是土地所有權人出現重劃需求,但台中市在都市計畫規劃下,建築用地需求並沒有如供給這麼多。因此,本研究以台中市整體開發第八單元為研究範圍,期以探討研究範圍自辦市地重劃開發因素,並推論整體開發地區碰到何種誘因較容易促成市地重劃之辦理。

經以分析層級程序法專家問卷調查後,問卷統計發現以「區位條件」、「重大建設與投資」等指標權重為最高,當中又以「聯外道路系統」及「水湳經貿園區」之權重比值最高,然而水湳經貿園區被規劃做為商業使用,研究範圍規劃為低密度住宅區,實質互動低,但仍影響深遠,然而根據訪談結果,研究範圍之重劃推動進行,與制度因素息息相關,其影響不亞於空間因素。

推估重大建設與投資對於市地重劃而言,最大價值在於議題的注目,目的可能是進行炒作或其他,顯示基地周邊若有重大建設的投資,配合良好的聯外道路系統,對於土地所有權人及建商的開發意願有莫大助益。建議未來重大建設及公共投資應先謹慎考量都市發展趨勢及周邊住宅需求,再進行規劃,以免與現實需求脫節。

根據 AHP 問卷成果可推論對於研究範圍而言,自辦市地重劃之開發因素,空間因素之影響遠大於制度因素,並非兩者相輔相成,而是空間因素明顯牽動制度因素,才使制度因素對於研究範圍有所影響,但與訪談結果相對照,制度因素之重要性不可小覷,現實狀況亦是如此,因此AHP 之問卷調查成果不一定能夠完全準確代表事實真相,使用AHP應利用深度訪談等其他研究方法進行配合,以獲得更完整之研究成果。

Taiwan began land reconsolidation policy since the Japanese colonial period. Urban planning at this period was a systematic combination of financial and plans, so it was not likely to have the problem of insufficient funding for urban developments. However, new urban lives become increasing complex; the proportion of government public investment would be declined. In order to find sufficient urban construction funds; the government employs urban land reconsolidation to provide sufficient funds for construction.

Doing non-public land reconsolidation must be the landowners have the demand; however, the demand of Taichung city building land is less the supply. Therefore, taking 8th non-public land reconsolidation district in Taichung city as the scope of study, the researcher hopes to explore the urban land reconsolidation factors in the scope of study, further exams that what kind of incentives would promote non-public land reconsolidation and handle it easily.

By the adoption of AHP and statistics, the researcher has found the first level factors, “location” and “major construction plan” take the highest weight, the highest weight factors at second level are “the system of outgoing roads” and “Taichung Gateway Park City”. Although Taichung Gateway Park City is planned for commercial and 8th non-public land reconsolidation district is planned for low-density deluxe residential district, they actually interact deeply.

The greatest value of major construction plan is the major subject for urban land reconsolidation. Thus, setting a major construction and access roads will promote the development wish of landowners and the developers. The researcher finding shows considering the trend of development and the surrounding residential demand before major construction plan, we would avoid out of touch with the actual demand.

Space factors for the development of non-public land reconsolidation are greater than institutional factors by AHP. But, taking the result compares with the interview records; institutional factors are also extremely important. The result by AHP is not sufficient to represent the truth accurately. For this reason, doing land reconsolidation research shouldn't only use AHP without other ways, like interviewing, to get the research findings completely.