標題: 以行銷觀點推動彰化縣花卉、水果產銷規劃之研究

關鍵字: 花卉、水果產銷規劃;外銷集中區;行銷 production-marketing planning of flower and fruit;centralized managing expot location;marketing

摘要: 本研究以彰化縣花卉、水果為研究對象,首先彙整、分析縣內具有發展前瞻性及外銷潛力之種類及主要產區。藉由訪談產銷相關參與者實務經驗來了解目前彰化縣花卉、水果外銷之困境及需求而研擬產銷規劃,同時嘗試提出外銷集中區概念來解決小農經營、產銷組織整合不完善之情形,輔以問卷調查農會產銷班農民參與意願,作為是否推動此規劃之參考依據。最後,透過訪談及蒐集台灣花卉、水果外銷相關資料,初步找出外銷可開拓國家,作為彰化縣發展外銷及生產導向之參考及選擇。

研究結果發現,彰化縣花農、果農對於整合產銷組織及參與外銷集中區在有相關誘因及輔導措施下是有意願投入的。本研究透過調查及相關文獻探討彰化縣花卉、水果外銷集中區之規劃,其標的區域在於具發展潛力花卉、水果種類之主要生產鄉鎮,且在受到農政單位資源輔導已有初步生產專區基礎下,進而以資源共用概念,加強採收後集貨、包裝、物流、檢疫、行銷等職能。

關於外銷集中區經營架構,以組織經濟學概念整合產銷組織,在同一體系下,區分為生產、包裝運輸及國際行銷三層面專業分工運作,各司其職來構成完善管理技術及適當產銷結構,以克服外銷瓶頸並達到農產品行銷經濟規模、品質標準化及市場區隔性目標。

The study concerns about the development of flower and fruit in Changhua County.First,we analyze and find out the varieties of flower and fruit with export potential and thier major producing areas.To bring up the production-marketing planning of flower and fruit in Changhua County,we intend to understand the current difficulties and demands through interviewing the related production and marketing participants.

Then,we try to use the concept of centralized managing expot location to overcome the major problems in agricultural development. Besides,we use questionnaire survey to decide whether to set up the centralized managing expot location or not.In the centralized managing expot location and operating organization,flower and fruit growers,packers,and exporters are vertically integrated so that they can promote export scale economy and competitiveness. The study shows that flower farmers and fruit farmers in Changhua County are willing to participate in the export integrated organization and centralized managing expot area when they can get better benefits.