標題: 以社區總體營造發展農村休閒旅遊之研究-以南投縣竹山鎮山坪頂社區為例

關鍵字: community empowerment;rural leisure tourism;model of cooperative planning; 社區總體營造;農村休閒旅遊;合作式規劃模式

摘要: 農村社區發展休閒旅遊是為因應農業由初級產業轉型為三級產業,以增加其農業生產之收入,而農村的自然生態及田野景觀可滿足國人渴望接近大自然的需求,以紓解緊繃的情緒及擺脫呆版的工商業機械式的生活。本研究目的乃透過『合作式規劃模式』,先行評估山坪頂社區發展農村休閒旅遊之潛力及限制,再依其評估結果來擬定合宜之發展策略。期能改善住宅建設及公共設施等的環境品質,並促進合理之土地利用與保育,謀求遊憩休閒、自然文物景觀與生態環境配合,從而營造人類舒適健康而安全的農村休閒旅遊空間,以提昇國民休閒生活素質,且造一優質且具深度的農村社區,以達永續發展的目標。因此,本研究發現可分述如下:

1.以社區總體營造發展農村休閒旅遊之『合作式規劃模式』包含六項因子,分別為自立、心力、習力、助力、地利、能力。

2.建構農村社區以社區總體營造發展農村休閒旅遊之評估準則。

3.山坪頂社區發展農村休閒旅遊之策略與方針。

Leisure tourism is rapidly developed in rural community recent years, because agriculture has staged from level one industry into level three industry. Not only can get higher agricultural production, leisure tourism can also provide natural countryside ecology and field landscape to satisfy people's longing for nature. The module applied in this study is “Model of Cooperative Planning”.

At the fist step, the potential and confinement for developing leisure tourism in Sanpinding are evaluated. Secondly, the development strategies are set up according to the evaluation outcomes in the first step. It is hoped to improve the quality of dwelling environment and public facilities, furthermore, to provide human beings a comfortable, healthy and safe rural leisure tourism space. At last, the goal of sustainable will be achieved.

The conclusions are as follows:

1.There are six factors contained in building rural leisure tourism under community empowerment, including independent, cooperation, faith, grace, advantage and ability.

2.Constructed rural leisure tourism evaluation criterions under the development of community empowerment.

3.Addressed the strategies and methods to develop Sanpinding's rural leisure tourism.