標題: 台灣休閒農場實質環境之永續性評估因子之研究

關鍵字: Recreational Farm;Sustainability;Factor analysis; 休閒農場;永續;因素分析

摘要: 台灣休閒農場發展至今,由於多數人對休閒農業本質的認知尚未一致,導致休閒農場經營者所訂的發展目標可能有所偏差,進而影響其營運行為。因此,部分休閒農場出現強調遊樂型態或過度人工化規劃的經營模式,而過度人工設施與硬體鋪面不只破壞休閒農場景觀,亦造成自然生態環境受到嚴重影響。

本研究以永續性為目標,根據文獻回顧彙整台灣綠建築九大指標與加拿大GBTool 之評估因子,並結合台灣休閒農場內涵,初擬台灣休閒農場實質環境之永續性評估因子。其後將評估因子根據特性歸類至面向,並形成專家問卷內容。本研究藉由專家問卷發放了解產官學專家對於生態、能源、資源、社會與經濟等方面之重視程度,並依據屬性分析其重視程度高低之原因。因此,經由SPSS 統計軟體工具分析,並藉由因素分析與因素負荷值刪減,本研究得到四個面向、九個評估因素,以及二十九個評估因子。

本研究使用因素分析進行因素萃取,並依照得出之因素負荷值,將各面向之問項簡化成多個評估因素類型。本研究利用單因子變異數分析與多重比較檢定(LSD)分析,結果顯示產官學者對於「基地選址合法性」、「有效處置污染物」、「高效率照明控制系統」與「簡約裝修建築物內部」等四個評估因子具有顯著性差異。其次針對產官學者個別分析,結果顯示業者代表對於「休閒農場規劃動靜分區」、「水分流處理」、「簡約裝修建築物內部」等三個評估因子具有顯著性

差異;官方代表對於「垃圾場之維護」與「使用永續性建材」等二個評估因子具有顯著性差異;專家學者對於「垃圾場之維護」與「交通便利性」等二個評估因子具有顯著性差異。

本研究利用因素分析得到各個評估因素之特徵值,根據特徵值大小作整體重要程度認知排序,其結果為「健全環境」排序第一,「資源管理」排序第二,「能源使用管理」排序第三。

本研究建議休閒農場在經營模式可根據本研究彙整得到之永續性評估因子內容作參酌,對於後續研究建議為可藉由遊客認知方向切入,以得到更週全之看法,並可將結果提供給業者經營模式上有力之參考依據。

Up to now, the development of leisure farms in Taiwan, as most people not understanding the nature of leisure agriculture consistent casual farming led to the development goals set by those who may be bias, thereby affecting its operating behavior. Therefore, some type of leisure or recreational farms emphasizes planning over artificial business model, and artificial facilities and hardware over pavement damage not only the landscape leisure farms, has resulted in natural resources from being seriously affected.

The goal of this study is to achieve sustainability environment. According to our previous study in the nine Indicators of Taiwanese Green Building, and the Canada

GBTools evaluation, combined with Taiwan's recreational farms, we simulate evaluation factors of sustainability for the practical environments in Taiwan's recreation farms. We then classify the evaluation factors according to its tendencies and create an expertise questionnaire using these tendencies. Through the results of the expertise questionnaires, we understood how much the experts valued ecology, energy, resource, society, and economy. We then further analyze the cause of the varying degree of attention paid to each category according to its attributes.

SPSS statistic software is used as the analytic tool. Through factor analysis and the deletion of factor loading, this study attained four kinds and nine evaluations as well as 29 evaluations points: "perfect environment", "resources management ","energy efficiency management". In addition, "complete plans and evaluations","environment workload", "environmen plans", the conclusion is that the most valued points for the business are: "environmen plans", "environment workload", "perfect environment". However, the most valued points for the government are: "perfect environment", "resources management ", water resources and green materials. As for scholars, the most valued points are: "perfect environment", "environment workload","using local renewable materials" as wll as "environmen plans". Analysis of Variance,the conclusion is that the most valued points for the government and scholars are:"natural sounding usage", "legality of base selection", "effectiveness in pollution process", "light efficiency control management systems", "simplified interior design".

Finally, LSD analysis attained five evaluation points: "natural sounding usage","legality of base selection", "effectiveness in pollution process", "light efficiency control management systems", "simplified interior design".

The result of this study shows that implementations would be much easier if the necessary equipments and space were put into consideration during the planning stage of recreational farms. Lastly, this study suggests recreational farms choose their operating method carefully. The operating method should meet the nature of recreational agriculture; it should also consider utilizing the sustainable development assessment indicators and relevant decorations in the future. If a correct operating method is chosen, it will facilitate an environmentally friendly recreational farm.