標題: 休閒農場設施法令規範之研究-以台一休閒農場為例

關鍵字: Regulation;Leisure agriculture;Leisure farm;Agricultural experiencing facility; 法規;休閒農業;休閒農場;農業經營體驗設施

摘要: 休閒農場之設立是為讓遊客體驗農村環境與生活,體驗之相關設施影響遊客對農村生活環境之觀感,而遊客之需求亦應考量於相關之體驗設施中,才能提升休閒農場之休閒體驗品質。法規對體驗設施規範應與實際需求相近,才能有效提升休閒農業發展與管理。

本研究探討『休閒農業輔導管理辦法』對於設施之規定,以實證地點之休閒農場遊客量進行設施需求面積之估算,再以遊客使用空間角度探討各項設施需求面積比例之關係;探討未來遊客量成長之可能性,及其設施面積最大承載量之承載年限。

估算結果,遊客休憩設施需求面積佔法規許可設置面積33%;農業經營體驗設施佔法規許可設置面積102%。以遊客使用空間角度探討各項設施需求面積比例,在各項設施中,主要以停車場需求面積所佔之比例最大,佔法規許可面積之54%,且高於本研究所實證之休閒農場目前停車場之設置面積。以遊客量飽和之可能性探討未來設施增設之可乘載年限,遊客休憩設施之增設可乘載年限為30年。本研究就估算結果進行分析,獲致結論為:

一、休閒農業輔導管理辦法內之農業經營體驗設施項目,應依其使用目的再做分類,並對設施內容進行管理,建議分類為農業體驗、休憩觀景、安全防災及基礎服務設施四類。

二、建議休閒農業輔導管理辦法,建立農業經營體驗設施之各項設施面積設置之比例規定。

三、基礎服務設施中之停車場,依遊客需求及承載量,應佔基礎服務設施中最大比例之面積。

四、基礎服務設施中之衛生設施,應輔導注重男女使用衛生設施面積比例達1:2以上之服務水準。

五、休閒農業輔導管理辦法應建立以農場發展前景規範合理面積上限內之設施容納量。

Visitors to the leisure farms are looking for experiences of country life; good facilities will help enhance those experiences. Current regulations should consider the actual needs of the farms and their customers in order to maximize the growth and management of the leisure farm industry.

This paper through an empirical view to study the “Leisure Agriculture Management Guidance Regulations” by which facilities' regulations to evaluate the demanding area via tourist amount. Later to study the ratio relationship between the actual using space and diversity facilities demanding space. At last, to analysis the possibility of advanced tourist raising amount as well as the carrying fixed number of years of constrained carrying capacity for respective facility.

The result indicates that the current using area of tourist rest facilities takes 33% of legally permitted using area. However, the practical facilities' areas of agricultural management reach to 102%. According to the demand of tourist , the parking lot areas takes 54% of legally permitted using area ,but the empirical leisure farm is lower. The tourist carrying capacity indicates that 30-year is available for future adding facility. The total research result are following:

1.The purpose of respective practical facility requisite classification as agricultural experiencing facility displayed in the “Leisure Agriculture Management Guidance Regulations.” This paper proffer assorting four kinds of infrastructure which including agricultural experiencing facility, tourist rest facility, safety facility, and basic infrastructure facility.

2.To set up a related agricultural experiencing facility area ratio in the “Leisure Agriculture Management Guidance Regulations.”

3.According to the demand of tourist, Parking lot area should take the lot of area in infrastructure facility.

4.The ratio of toilet facility for man-to-women is 1:2 recommended in infrastructure facility.

5.Constrained capacity of rational facility carrying area necessitated restricted in the “Leisure Agriculture Management Guidance Regulations.”