標題: 以公私合作模式發展台灣創意園區之研究

關鍵字: Cultural Industries;Creative Parks;Public-Private Partnership;Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP); 文化產業;文化創意園區;公私合作;層級程序分析法(AHP)

摘要: 能成功推動文化產業政策之國家,其多著重在不同技術階層的交流及國家政策與企業間結合。在台灣有關文化創意產業之推動發展目前仍以公部門為主,因此若能藉由公私部門的合作協助,必能使文化產業加速發展。本研究之目的為探討國內外文化產業公私合作發展現況,同時歸納私部門發展文化產業困境並找出台灣文化產業公私合作不普遍之因,以尋得公私部門合作共同發展台灣文化產業之前提要件。

本研究之研究方法主要為文獻回顧配合實地訪查法及層級程序分析法(AHP)。先經由文化產業及公私合作之文獻探討,配合實地視察台灣文化創意園區使用現況,最後藉由決策系統的分析,取得欲進行台灣文化產業公私合作時,專家認為較易成公私合作之因素為何;同時亦對分析要素作排序,希望擬出能促使文化產業公私部門合作之面向。

研究結果發現專家認為軟體面比硬體面更能達成文化產業公私合作之可能性,因軟體面較硬體面更具實質建設成果。有關分析排序,軟體面分析結果專家首重產業輔導,其次為獎勵研發,再者為協助產業進行國際交流以及共同研擬行銷機制。於硬體面分析結果,專家首重公私協力中心籌設,其次為硬體設備及土地之合作,第三為藝文活動共同舉辦。同時,不論文化產業以何種面向達成公私合作的型態,專家認為較理想合作的產業別以設計與創意生活與數位與休閒娛樂獲致最高權重。

A nation interested in successfully promoting cultural industries must focus on interactions between various hierarchies and the combination of national policies and enterprises. At present, the governmental or public department is still given a major role in promoting and developing creative cultural parks in Taiwan. However, if we can establish a means of public-private partnership, then cultural industries can be developed more rapidly. The aim of this study is research on the current condition of public-private partnership for domestic and foreign cultural industries, and simultaneously, identifying difficulties in development of cultural industries by public and private agencies. Furthermore, we must find out why there are few public-private partnerships for cultural industries in Taiwan, and set up a reasonable system for creating such partnerships to develop cultural industries in Taiwan.

This study uses documentation review, site visits and surveys, and the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The study first reviews existing documentation on cultural industries and public-private partnerships, and then by correlating site visits to creative parks, determine the key reasons specialists consider causative factors in public-private partnerships in analyses of decision-making systems. It also analyses reasons for promoting public-private partnership programme modes for cultural industries.

The results of this study lead specialists to consider that software is possibly better for achieving public-private partnerships in cultural industries than hardware because software yields more concrete constructional results than hardware. Analysing software, the specialists first emphasise assisting and promoting industries, second encouraging research and development, and third assisting industries in international exchanges and programming marketing mechanisms. Analysing hardware, the specialists first emphasize establishing public-private partnership centers, second hardware facilities and land partnerships, and third holding artistic activities. However, no matter what mode of public-private partnership for cultural industries is achieved, software or hardware, the specialists consider that the most ideal industries on which to base partnerships are designing and creating live and digital recreational amusements.