標題: 台灣農地重劃多功能目標實施成效之探討

關鍵字: Land Consolidation;Multi-Functional; 農地重劃;多功能性

摘要: 政府基於改善農業生產環境、提高農業生產,於民國47年起開始辦理農地重劃,而由於台灣早期農地重劃的實施在經費、人力、經驗與法規等條件之限制下,重劃的重要項目著眼在調整坵塊型態及耕地結構、改善農水路設施等方面,使每ㄧ坵塊能達到直接臨路、直接灌溉及直接排水的目的,是ㄧ種綜合性的土地改良措施。

但是,隨著社會經濟的改善與生態保育觀點的興起,加上台灣已於民國91年(2001年)加入世界貿易組織(WTO),對於台灣農業生產造成了極大的衝擊。而為因應加入世界貿易組織後農業新情勢,農地重劃的辦理方式也從過去以生產為主的規劃方式,逐漸轉向著重生產、生活及生態三生並重的多功能目標之農地重劃,以塑造出結合生產、生活及生態特色,促進農村發展願景。因此,本研究以農地重劃為研究主體,從生產、生活及生態三大層面,探討台灣農地重劃多功能目標的實施成效。

本研究以彰化縣田尾鄉田尾園藝特定區及彰化縣永靖鄉獨鰲農地重劃區為研究地區,運用文獻整理及田野調查等方式,進行台灣農地重劃多功能實施成效之分析,研究結果顯示台灣農地重劃多功能目標的成果仍僅限於生產層面,對於生活層面及生態層面的實施成效較不顯著。其原因從法令層面、規劃層面及整體層面進行探討,並依據上述問題,進一步研擬相關對策,以提供政府或相關單位未來推行農地重劃多功能目標之參考。

In order to improve the agricultural environment and enhance the agricultural product, the government started to undertake the land consolidation since 1958. In early Taiwan, the rules are under the limitations of fee, labor power, experience and law, furthermore, the construction puts emphasis on adjusting the piece of land and elevating the equipment thus unable to exploit extensively. Therefore, now, we must achieve the purpose that is nearby road directly, irrigation directly and drainage directly, namely, an integrated improvement of land will be necessary.

However, since Taiwan joined the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2001, there is a great impact on Taiwan agricultural product due to the prosperous of social economic improvement and environmental protect. For the sake of facing the new condition, the management alters the direction from main product to multi-functional consolidation among production, life and ecology. Then, combining the three aspects, we can foresee the development in village. Hence, the research takes the rural consolidation as main body, and discusses the efficiency of Taiwan rural consolidation multi-function from the aspects of production, life and ecology.

The report prominently takes Changhua Tianwei golden distinction and Changhua Yungjing Duao consolidation as research, utilizing documents arrangement and field investigation to analyze the effect of multi-functional consolidation in Taiwan. The result manifests that the purpose only highlights on production, and put little stress on the aspects of life and ecology. Consequently, the research will discuss the reasons through law, arrangement and general perspective. Moreover, based on the problems above, we find the solution, and provide the suggestion to government further the relative concerned for multi-functional Land Consolidation in the future.