標題: 台灣孟宗竹複合穿孔嵌板構造吸音特性之研究

關鍵字: Perforation;Perforated Bamboo Panel;Sound Absorption Coefficient;Porous Materials;Multiple Regression Analysis; 穿孔率;竹穿孔板;吸音係數;多孔質材料;共振頻率;複迴歸分析

摘要: 近年來綠色消費蔚為風氣;而屬於綠色建材之竹穿孔板用於進行室內噪音控制時更因其輕巧美觀、具自然紋理且堅固質輕易於安裝等特性而極具發產潛力。

本研究乃是透過實驗之方式,藉由控制面板覆蓋率、竹穿孔板穿孔率、背貼情形與背後空氣層厚度等因子來探討複合竹穿孔嵌板構造之吸音特性,並將實驗數據以SPSS統計軟體進行迴歸分析,以其獲得共振頻率預測模型,作為未來材料設計時設計人員快速檢核之依據。

實驗結果顯示各因子對複合竹穿孔嵌板構造吸音特性之影響如下:

1.在面板覆蓋率0%~66%範圍內,相同條件下面板覆蓋率的增加(0%→33%→50%→66%),會導致共振頻率向低頻偏移,並減弱高頻帶之吸音性能。但由於面板板振動吸音之效應,低頻帶吸音率有些為提升。

2.固定條件下,竹穿孔板穿孔率增加(7.9%→14.8%),其共振頻率往高頻偏移,同時高頻帶之吸音性能也獲得提升,但中低頻帶則不受影響。

3.固定條件下,背貼美耐皿發泡棉之複合竹穿孔嵌板吸音構造全頻段吸音率皆有顯著提升,顯示吸音構造有背貼材質時較單獨使用者吸音性能佳。而導入背貼者較無背貼者共振頻率則稍向低頻偏移。

4.在空氣層厚度50cm以下的範圍內,相同條件下空氣層厚度增加(5cm→10cm→20cm→50cm),共振頻率越往低頻移動,高頻帶之吸音率值幾無變化,主要影響範圍乃集中於中低頻帶內。隨著空氣層厚度增加,中頻帶吸音率逐漸降低,低頻帶則逐漸提升,使得中低頻帶內的吸音率曲線趨於平緩。這顯示空氣層厚度增大有助於提昇吸音構造於低頻帶吸音性能之表現,亦不影響高頻帶之吸音性能,唯獨中頻帶之吸音率有些微下降。

另外在複合竹穿孔嵌板吸音構造組合條件面板覆蓋率0~66%、是否有背貼美耐皿發泡棉、背後空氣層不超過50cm之前提下,實驗數據透過複回歸分析所獲得之迴歸式主要隨空氣層厚度之不同而分為兩者,經驗證可有效預測吸音構造之共振頻率。

Eco-awareness is growing up in these years around the world, and the perforated bamboo composite panel is a kind of the building materials that green. Because it is beautiful and natural, firm but portable, the prospect of the perforated bamboo composite panel is potentially. This study discusses all factors that can affect the sound absorption characteristics of perforated bamboo composite panel, including the perforation, backing materials, and air space. Besides, in order to upgrading the sense of beauty, and discusses the cover rate of faceplate which on the perforated panel, too.

Afterward this study will try to figure out a suitable prediction formula for resonant frequencies of perforated bamboo composite panel to make the designer surveyed the resonant frequencies quickly and simply. There are some conclusions as follow:

1.In the same perforation, backing materials, and air space, the more faceplate covered rate(from 0% to 66%), the lower the resonant frequencies goes, and the vibrat absorption effect of faceplate make the sound absorption coefficient a little promotion.

2.In the same cover rate, backing materials, and air space,the more perforation is(form 7.9% to 14.8%),the higher the resonant frequency goes, and the high frequencies goes up, too.

3.When the perforated bamboo composite panel backing with Malamine foams, the sound absorption coefficient of whole frequencies is greater than the without one, and the resonant frequency goes lower slightly,too.

4.In the same cover rate, perforation, and backing materials, the larger the air space is(from 5cm to 10cm), the lower the resonant frequency goes,but there is no variation in high frequency(over 2000Hz).It showed that make the air space get larger would not weaken the sound absorption coefficient in high frequency, and also make the sound absorption coefficient in low frequency increasingly.

This study have also found out a suitable prediction formula for resonant frequencies of perforated bamboo composite panel by multiple regression analysis, too.