標題: 1V輸入輸出可飽和操作之低功率CMOS運算放大器

關鍵字: 運算放大器;低功率 op-amp;low-power

摘要: 摘要

一個使用0.35μm製程技術,電源採用1V電壓的可飽和輸出(rail-rail)的CMOS 運算放大器(op-amp)在本文被提出,其中輸入級採用一被修正過的全對稱差動放大電路,差動放大級在共模輸入型態下的總電流趨近於定值,意味著輸入級的Gm也接近定值,同時這RGC增益級,被加入兩個新的觀念,包括V/I回授offset調整和V/I回授offset鎖住,以減少輸出抵補電壓(Voffset ),增加電路之穩定性。

此放大器輸入和輸出的最大動作範圍皆可達到電源的上下限,DC增益在RGC增益級採用 V/I回授offset調整電路時可達到100dB,採用V/I回授offset鎖住電路則可達到108dB。其他,如CMRR是84dB,單位增益頻寬在RGC增益級採用 V/I回授offset調整電路時是1.1MHz,採用V/I回授offset鎖住電路則可達到1.7MHz,功率消耗在偏壓電流(Ibias)是135nA時為40μW。

Abstract

A rail-rail CMOS operational amplifier (op-amp) using 0.35m technologies for supply voltage of 1V is proposed. The input stage is modified fully symmetric differential, The total conduction current is close to a constant, which indicates near constant gm at the input stage, while the regulated cascode gain stage with two new concepts, includeing V/I feedback offset-adjustment circuit and V/I feedback offset latch circuit to reduce the output offset, and improve stabilization. It is rail-to-rail at the inputs and the output with DC gain of 100 dB and 108dB, for V/I feedback offset adjusted and offset latched circuits, In addition, CMRR is 84dB, the gain bandwidths are 1.1 MHz and 1.7 MHz. for V/I feedback offset adjusted circuit and V/I feedback offset latched circuits, with 40W power dissipation.