標題: 3D起重機系統之滑動模式運動控制

關鍵字: Crane;anti-swing; 起重機;防搖擺

摘要: 中文摘要

本論文針對3D高架型起重機系統,提出一滑動模式控制方法,用以完成點穩定與軌跡追蹤。為推導出完整之數學模型,本文利用拉格朗日運動方程式,推導出3D起重機系統之完整、耦合的動態數學模型,並進一步考量在六種特殊運動情況(單軸與雙軸運動),得到其簡化的數學模型。接著,以此一完整耦合與五個簡化模型,運用階層式滑動模式控制與倒逆步控制等方法,設計3D起重機系統之單軸運動、雙軸運動與三軸耦合控制器。最後,為說明所提控制器之可行性與效用性,運用Matlab/Simulink模擬程式,並採用3D門式貨櫃起重機之實際規範及參數,進行控制系統之模擬,並調整控制器之參數,其模擬結果說明3D起重機可快速且精準地達成點穩定與軌跡追蹤和維持負載微小搖擺之雙重目的。

Abstract

This thesis develops a sliding-model motion control method for point stabilization and trajectory tracking of a 3D crane system. A completely mathematical model of the system is derived using Lagrangian mechanics, and the model is then reduced according to six special cases: three single-axis motions and three double axial motions. With the complete and reduced models, an aggregated hierarchical sliding mode control approach together with backstepping technique is employed to synthesize six motion controllers for the 3D crane system, in order to accomplish out precise motion control and maintain the anti-swing angle as small as possible. The feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed controllers are well exemplified by conducting simulations on a 3D crane system with actual parameters. Simulations results via Matlab / Simulink indicate that the proposed controllers have been shown capable of achieving fast and precise motion control performance and satisfactory anti-swing angle responses in presence of possible load changes.