標題: 8 bits逐步逼近式類比數位轉換器

關鍵字: 類比數位轉換器 adc

摘要: 近年來低功率的電子產品的需求是越來越重要,特別是應用於無線和感應器系統中。類比數位轉換器是此類系統中的重要原件,所以如何降低類比數位轉換器的耗電是一個熱門的研究題目。目前在低功率系統中主流的類比數位轉換器架構為電荷重新分佈式的循漸近式逼近法,本設計8bits逐步逼近式類比數位轉換器,主要研究了A/D轉換器中包含取樣保持電路、D/A轉換器、數位邏輯控制等設計。

The demand of low power electronic device is become strong these years, especially in wireless and sensor network devices. Analog to digital converter (ADC) is the key building block of these devices. Therefore, a hot research topic is to reduce ADC power consumption. A main ADC architecture for low power system is charge redistribution successive approximation register (SAR).In this thesis,8bits sar adc is designed. The main research is sample and hold circuit, D/A convert ,digital control logic etc.