標題: 6061-T6鋁合金高轉速銑削加工參數探討

關鍵字: High Speed Milling;Surface roughness;Taguchi method; 高速銑削;表面粗糙度;田口實驗法

摘要: 本論文主要探討鋁合金6061-T6在高轉速的銑削過程中,以表面粗糙度為品質特性進行實驗探討,運用田口實驗法規劃本研究實驗的製程參數(銑削型式、切削速度、每刃進給量、切削深度和切削寬度等),並使用T500 3D表面粗度儀量測粗糙度,以進而求得表面粗糙度之最佳的製程參數組合與驗證實驗。

本研究結果顯示,經由田口實驗法分析後,切削深度、每刃進給量與切削寬度對表面粗糙度的影響較大,而銑削型式與切削速度的影響較小,並獲得表面粗糙度最佳的製程參數組合為銑削型式為順銑、Vc為350 m/min、fz為0.04 mm/tooth、ap為0.1 mm、ae/d為30%,其實驗所得之最佳的粗糙度品質為Rmax=1.46~1.72 μm。

This study discusses the aluminum alloy 6061-T6 in HSM, and the surface roughness is adopted as the quality characteristics. In order to obtain the optimal machining parameters for good surface roughness, we selected the machining parameters (e.g. type of milling, cutting speed, feed per edge, depth of cut and width of cut etc.) via the Taguchi method, and utilized T500 3D instruments for roughness measuring.

The results show that the effect upon the depth of cut, feed per edge, and width of cut have more influence to surface roughness. In contrast, the types of milling and cutting speed have less influence. We obtain the optimal machining parameters of surface roughness are: type of milling (down milling), Vc : 350 m/min, fz : 0.04 mm/tooth, ap : 0.1 mm, ae/d : 30%. Experiment to obtain the optimal roughness quality is Rmax=1.46~1.72 μm.