標題: 12自由度雙足步行機器人之解析動力學模式與控制設計

關鍵字: Biped Walking Robot;Backstepping;Dynamics;Modeling; 雙足機器人;步行;動力學;建模

摘要: 本論文針對雙足機器人進行完整動力學模式推導和步伐軌跡追蹤控制的研究。先利用牛頓-尤拉法推導出含軀幹和雙足之完整解析動力學方程式,由完整解析動力學模式可以計算動態行走過程中,機器人與地面接觸所產生的地面反作用力/力矩。步行控制策略的設計則先選擇適當的Lyapunov候選函數,再使用反向步進(backstepping)法推導一穩定非線性控制器,其中包含了一非線性阻尼項以補償模式的不確定性。最後並根據由ZMP原理規劃出的期望關節變數軌跡進行追蹤控制電腦模擬,驗證所提控制策略的有效性。

This thesis considers the modeling and control design for a walking biped robot system. Using the Newton-Euler approach, the whole complex analytic dynamics equations considering the base link and two leg's 12 links are derived. Based on the complete dynamics model, the reactive force/moment by the ground could be computed in the simulation. By choosing appropriate Lyapunov function candidate, a stable nonlinear control law with nonlinear damping compensation term is derived using the backstepping method. Finally, computer simulations are used to illustrate the effectiveness of the suggested control strategy using the ZMP-based desired joint-variables trajectory.