標題: 2-D微彎曲樑之穩定分析

關鍵字: stability;slight curved beams;variable curvature;span ratio; 穩定度;微彎曲樑;變曲率;跨距比值

摘要: 本篇論文探討變曲率微彎曲樑穩定分析的問題。選取跨距比值(垂直跨距與水平跨距的比值)為細長比。定義出小跨距比值的曲樑為微彎曲樑,並依跨距比值對所有變量展開。領導階數(leading order)的影響也將在文中探討。本文結果說明了即使相同的載重與跨距比值之下,不同曲率的微彎曲樑會有不同臨界載重值,這是現今相關論文中沒出現的成果。此結果跟ANSYS比較是相符合的。

The stability of slightly curved beams or variable curvatures is studied. The span ratio (the ratio of vertical span and horizontal span) is taken as the slenderness scale. The slightly curved beams are defined as curved beams with small span ratio. All variables are expanded in terms of span ratio. The leading order effects are studied. It shows the critical loads are varied even at the same span ratio under same loadings which are not found in existed research. The results compared with the results by ANSYS are consistent.