標題: 3-D簡化變曲率細長曲樑分析

關鍵字: analytic solution;curved beam;helical; 解析解;曲樑;螺旋線

摘要: 本文探討3-D等效彎曲樑之解析解。首先由自由體圖得出 F 與 M 方程式,由虛功法推導過程中得出 u 方程式、ω 與 φ 方程式。可適用於任意曲率半徑、任意邊界條件與任意對稱截面。依通式整理出曲率半徑為R=R0(1+cos2α)、自由端切線角為π/2、固定端切線角為0與圓截面之六種負荷解析解。驗證方法為採用ANSYS分析比對結果,位移之誤差是可以信賴的.

This thesis investigates the analytical solution of 3-D quivalent to curved beams .Using free body diagram derives F and M equations , then based on the virtual work method to derives u、ω and φ equations .The equations can satisfy any radius of curvature、any boundary conditions and cross-sections . The governing equations show that radius of curvature of R=R0(1+cos2α)、free end tangent angle π/2、fix end tangent angle 0 and circle cross-sections for six kinds analytical equations of load . The results are compared with the results by ANSYS , the error of displacement is consistent .