標題: 99年度國家花卉園區洋桔梗育苗及栽培標準模式之建立

關鍵字: 技術發展;實生苗;播種;簇生;抽苔; Seedling;Sow;Rosette;Bolting; 園藝

摘要: ????本計畫目的為在國家花卉園區示範溫室建立洋桔梗切花栽培之標準作業模式。第一年建立育苗作業系統,第二年完成切花栽培標準作業系統。????今年將開發最適於洋桔梗育苗之介質,探討溫度對播種及苗株簇生化之影響,並依實驗數據計算試驗品種的簇生化指數。再從試驗結果中,估計苗株之生產成本。計畫研究人員每月二次至國家花卉園區試驗及督導,期末並於園區舉辦育苗模式成果發表會。

The purpose of this project is to establish the standard operating process (SOP) for the production of Eustoma cut flowers in National Flower Park. This year the seedling' system will be established. Then, the SOP for cut flower production will be established next year. In this year, a suitable medium for eustoma seedlings will be developed. Then, the experiments on the effect of temperature on seed germination and rosette seedling will be conducted. From the data, the rosette index of tested cultivars will be calculated. Following the results of experiments, the cost of seedlings will be counted. The researchers will visit and consulted the nursery in the National Flower Park (N. F. P.) twice a month. At the end of this year, a conference will be conducted in the N. F. P.