標題: 運用心血管支架編織型構造設計微穿孔竹嵌板吸音構造之研究

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類 應用研究

摘要: 本研究之研提乃延續93 年度之穿孔竹複合嵌板吸音構造之研發(計畫編號:NSC93-2622-E-005-026-CC3)與95 年度孟宗竹複合嵌板穿孔吸音板之研發(計畫編號:(NCS95-2622-E-005-008-CC3)及96 年度微穿孔竹複合嵌板吸音構造之研發(計畫編號:NSC96-2622-E-005-011-CC3),本研究為考量市場性需求,利用編織方法進行竹材微穿孔板設計,以吸音效果結合美觀性之編織型微穿孔竹嵌板進行可行性之研究。透過實驗測試提出具市場特色之編織型微穿竹嵌板吸音構造,提供推廣至國內外建築室內裝飾裝修建材之應用。過去研究的累積,相關的穿孔竹複合嵌板已經達量產程度,並提高企業效益,因此,本年度之研究將以台灣生產之竹材應用編織方式進行吸音構造之可行性研究。微穿孔構造為馬大猷教授一九七五年在《中國科學》發表《微穿孔板吸聲結構的理論和設計》一文,近二十多年來,根據馬大猷教授的理論,微穿孔板結構獲得迅速發展,並在各個領域廣泛應用。因為把穿孔的孔徑縮小到毫米以下,可以增加孔本身的聲阻,而不必外加多孔材料就能獲得較佳的吸音係數。為了展寬頻率範圍和提高吸聲效果﹐還可以採用不同穿孔率和孔徑的多層結構予以探討。本研究乃應用心血管網狀編織型的支架(WallStent),進行竹嵌板吸音構造之設計,所提之編織型微穿孔竹板吸音構造朝質輕、高強度、造型美觀、立體感強、組裝簡便等特點進行設計,以台灣生產之孟宗竹為底材,透過不同的竹纖維編織方式進行吸音性能之實驗,朝向兼具有木質材料物理特性及其美觀性運用室內環境設計,且具良好的吸音性能及微環境調節功能,因此,本研究期望開發出較適合國人於室內裝修使用時,符合綠建材相關法規所訂定之吸音設計技術規範,另同時提供國內所欠缺「台灣孟宗竹開發之編織型微穿孔竹板吸音構造材料」之音響性能及應用於建築材料之設計標準參考資料。本研究將以CNS 餘響室法吸音率測定法,進行有關編織型微穿孔竹板吸音構造可行性之研究,並配合利用吸音性能理論,主要探討板厚、孔徑-孔距與穿孔率變化對吸音率之影響,並開發出適合建築市場需求各種吸音特性之「編織型微穿孔竹板吸音構造」。

This research grinds raises is continues research and development perforatedbamboo compound panel sound absorption structure in 2004 (NSC93-2622 - E - 005- 026 - CC3) and the research and development of sound absorption on theMong-Zong Bamboo (Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel) perforated composite panel(NCS95-2622-E-005-008-CC3) achievement in 2006 and The Research andDevelopment of Sound Absorption on Micro-perforated of Bamboo Composite(NSC96-2622-E-005-011-CC3) Panel. Follow the results of past research as thefoundation. This year proposed conformed to the bamboo micro-perforation paneldesign and the sound absorption characteristic makes the union an artistry alsohas the sound absorption effect combination the micro perforation bamboocompound panel, carried on the experiment to test so as to proposed had Mong-ZongBamboo (Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel) the market characteristic the compoundmicro perforation sound absorption board, provided application of the promotionto the domestic and foreign constructions interior decoration repair buildingmaterials. In the past studied the accumulation, the correlation perforationbamboo compound a panel already reached the quantity to produce the degree,and enhanced the enterprise benefit, therefore research this year directionof research and development by high economical, high attachment value, expectedbamboo of industry application dynasty the Taiwan "the quantity were few, thetype" of market development high attachment value.The micro perforation structure in 1975 published "Micro Perforation plateSound absorption Structure Theory And Design" for renowned Ma Dayu in "theChinese Science" an article, nearly 20 for many years, according to ProfessorMa Dayu theory, the micro perforated panel structure have obtained the rapiddevelopment, and in each domain widespread application. Because reduces theperforation aperture to the millimeter below, may increase hole itself theacoustic resistance, but needs the sur-porous material to be able to obtainthe better sound-absorption coefficient. In order to stretch the frequencyrange and enhances the sound absorption effect also to be allowed to use theweaving type construction discusses.This research institute raises Mong-Zong Bamboo (Phyllostachys pubescensMazel) the compound micro perforation sound absorption board to have thematerial quality lightly, high strength, the modeling artistic, thestereoscopic effect strong, the assembly is simple and so on the characteristic.Mong-Zong Bamboo (Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel) the compound perforationsound absorption board both has lignin material itself the decoration effect,causes the entire space coordination, and has the good sound absorptionperformance.This research expectation develops comparatively suits the people to thehouse decoration use, conforms to the future green material regulations andto subscribe the sound absorption design technology standard. It is also providethe acoustic performance of Mong-Zong Bamboo (Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel )the micro perforation absorption boards and for Construction and PlanningAgency to set up the green material standard. This research is cooperated withthe Zhu Guang the industry limited liability company who has the experienceof bamboo panel manufacture processing. It wish to set up the data base ofMong-Zong Bamboo ( Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel) micro-perforationabsorption board , and develops the each kind of Mong-Zong Bamboo( Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel ) combination product the micro-perforationabsorption board. It is also develops the artistry, lightly, rigidity and thesound absorption effect of construction internal installation material, thestave sheet, shutter and ceiling. The CNS A3165 will be applied in this projectin order to find out the appropriate building materials.