標題: 德國生態環境規劃對農村永續發展之意義

關鍵字: 應用研究;永續發展;生態環境規劃;農村發展

摘要: 農村不僅是農業生產的重要基地,同時也是自然資源、生態環境維護的保育場。農村發展之目標除了強化農村之經濟基礎,提昇農村吸引力及生活品質以外,自然景觀與生態環境之維護,彌足重要。因此農村發展及建設範圍涉及產業經濟、鄉土文化、生活改善以及自然保育與生態環境等層面,具整體性與綜合性、獨特性與永續性。農村建設因而與加強硬體建設以活絡經濟改善生活,滿足村民農村現代化期許之餘也必須維護農村生態(Dorfoekologie)兼顧自然保育及景觀維護之要求。因此探討德國農村規劃建設過程中如何規範生態環境之維護,為本研究之重點。使農村在現代化的過程中,仍然呈現其自然的景象與獨特的風貌,提昇其在經濟、居住以及休憩方面的價值與吸引力,而永續發展。

Rural villages are not only important agricultural production bases, they are also places for preserving natural resources and ecological environments. In addition to creating economic foundations for rural villages to upgrade their attraction and quality of life, the goals of rural village development must place much stress on the maintenance of ecological environments and natural scenery. Therefore,the scope of rural village development and construction must take cognizance of economic production requirements, local culture, living improvements, preservation of nature, and ecological (Dorfoekologie) concernis in an integrated, comprehensive, creative, and sustainable manner. It must also satisfy villagers' demands for village modernization. The main point of this study is to examine a progran for maintaining the environment in the process of rural development for modernization in Germany. During the process of rural modernization, the natural scenery and unique rural style were maintained, and after construction, the economic, residential, and recreational value and attraction of the rural village were upgraded for sustainable development.