標題: 利用天然植物素材研發防治草莓病害之植物保護製劑新配方

關鍵字: 病害防治;中草藥;植物萃取液;應用研究; Disease control;Chinese herb;Plant extract; 植物保護類

摘要: 持續進行田間試驗,測試在草莓育苗期及本田期對於草莓炭疽病、灰黴病及草莓葉芽線蟲的防治效果。開發簡單、成本低廉且農民易於使用的劑型(包括濃縮科學中藥及精油)提供給需要的農民使用,此外並分析其中可能抑菌物質的成分,嘗試化學合成的可能性。舉辦田間觀摩會及非農藥防治植物病蟲害講習會<? ,會中邀請研究非農藥防治植物病蟲害之相關專家及學者,針對利用中草藥抽出物及天然植物精油防治草莓炭疽病、灰黴病及草莓葉芽線蟲等病害,向全國農民進行詳細解說及宣導,以落實非農藥防治植物病蟲害的概念。

Ongoing field trials, the control effect of strawberry caused by strawberry anthracnose, <I>Botrytis cinerea</I> and strawberry buds nematode will conduct during the nursery period and field. Development of simple, low cost and easy to use formulation for farmers to use (including the concentration of scientific medicine and essential oils), in addition to analyze the composition of anti-pathogen substances, which may try the possibility of chemical synthesis. Held in non-chemical control demonstrations and workshops to control plant pests and diseases.