標題: 農業推廣專業人員認定體系及訓練課程發展研究計畫---農業經營專業認定體系之研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究 農業推廣類

摘要: 長久以來臺灣農業推廣的運作常發生功能重疊及推廣對象重覆的現象,以致於執行農業推廣任務工作時常存有實務推動的難題,其中農業推廣人員的角色定位不清,忽略農業推廣人員的專業知識與技能即是當前須面對的問題之一.從永續經營農業推廣體制的觀點切入,推動農業推廣人員的專業能力養成與認定制度是必要且勢在必行的作法.專業證照是指從事某職業的一種資格認定,證照持有者經由公開檢定或訓練方式,取得合格的證書,代表從事工作所需的專業知識技能,並依法取得就業某種程度的保障.因此農業推廣專業認定的推動不但將提升農業推廣人力素質,也是推廣人員處於農業領域中的專業肯定.本研究將從以下方向進行探討: 1. 進行農業專業能力認定相關國際文獻比較分析. 2. 界定農業經營推廣專業人員專業能力要項內容與發展需求. 3. 建構農業經營推廣專業人員能力認定之認定體系草案. 4. 研擬推動農業經營推廣人員專業能力認定體系之發展策略.

Agricultural extension agents must have core compentency in the knowledge era. Especially, agricultural management extension agents ought to cooperate with marketing department instead of spending fund and explode technology, producting and marketing all into the value chain. This study expects to achieve three goals: 1. to analysis document of certification system, 2. to identify professional compentency of agricultural management extension personnel, 3. to draw the comprenhensive certification system of agricultural management extension personnel.