標題: 進口栽培介質有害線蟲相之調查,監測與風險分析

關鍵字: 栽培介質;葉芽線蟲;蘭花;應用研究; Imported Plant Cultural Media;Leaf and Bud Nematode;Orchid; 植物保護類

摘要: 線蟲可能存在於土壤、地下水源及栽培介質中,而針對栽培介質部份,由於自國外進口的栽培介質種類相當繁多,包括水苔、泥炭土、蛇木屑、珍珠石、蛭石、發泡煉石、椰子殼纖維及樹皮等,這些栽培介質目前除水苔外,其他的介質並沒有經過植物寄生性線蟲存在的調查,對於其內所含之線蟲種類及數量是一無所知,為提早因應因各項新興農業產業的蓬勃發展,所使用各式各樣的栽培介質也日益繁多的前提,進口栽培介質線蟲相之探討有其必要性及急迫性。此外除了蝴蝶蘭外,文心蘭、石斛蘭、國蘭、嘉德利亞蘭、仙履蘭及虎頭蘭等蘭花栽培產業也正蓬勃發展,是否也有具有口針之食菌性葉芽線蟲之存在,則還需要大家投注心力關注。因此本計畫的目的除進行進口栽培介質線蟲相的調查,監測與風險分析外,並一併瞭解除蝴蝶蘭外,文心蘭、石斛蘭、國蘭、嘉德利亞蘭、仙履蘭及虎頭蘭等蘭花栽培產業之園區有害線蟲相,以作為防疫檢疫的參考。

Due to the important of Phalaenopsis spp. orchid industry that exported to American, the plant-parasitic nematode problem of Phalaenopsis spp. have to remove immediately. Therefore, the investigation of water, medium and seedling from each orchid garden and nematicide experiment have been conducted recently and the results of modified Baermann funnel method showed that the seedling from 36 of 49 US-exported orchid planting have been found the existence of Aphelenchoides spp. in different variety and nurse bed. Moreover, the high number of free-living nematodes has also confirmed due to the long growth period of Phalaenopsis spp. For quarantine need, the continue monitor of various orchid planting around Taiwan have to conduct in the near future.