標題: 安全高品質農業管理模式之建構與示範推廣

關鍵字: Safety Agriculture;Management Model;Agricutural Extension; 應用研究;安全農業;管理模式;農業推廣; 植物保護類, 農業推廣類

摘要: 本研究採取系統整合的觀點,基於創新的角度,嘗試整合型諮詢顧問模式來進行農業推廣工作。配合「安全農業」的目標,指導個案農民依照「農藥肥料減量之安全高品質管理模式」,生產出安全優質的蔬果。本研究進行測試建構三種重要作物的管理模式,同時進行示範觀摩。預期效益上,希望提升農民賦權增能的效果,農民能獲得降低成本,增加收益的有形成果。

From the viewpoint of systemic integration and innovation, this study tried to using the packaged counseling model to involve the entire agricultural journey from the production to marketing to carry on the agricultural extension work. Coordinating the goal of “security agriculture”, we instructed the case of farmer produced safe and high quality shaddocks based on the safe and high quality management model of agricultural chemicals fertilizer decrement. At the same time, the case of famer also obtained the benefit of cost reduction and profit increment. This kind of extension model is providing penetrating insight referring to the public agricultural units and the institutes of agricultural extension.