標題: 利用天然植物素材研發防治草莓病害之植物保護製劑

關鍵字: Disease control;Plant extract;Chinese herb; 技術發展;病害防治;植物萃取液;中草藥; 植物保護類

摘要: 藉由本次的計畫研究,可以植物或中草藥抽出物開發廣效性的中草藥配方,亦可瞭解本土特有樹種如土肉桂、台灣二葉松、常見樹種陰香及大葉桉等其葉片精油對於草莓灰黴病菌的抑制效果,並進而了解其有效成分,可供未來非農藥防治施用的參考。另外以非農藥防治的方法-使用天然植物素材包括台灣土肉桂葉及廢棄柿子皮防治草莓線蟲病害,經由實驗室殺線蟲效果的確認、溫室試驗的進行、乃至後續田間試驗的執行及講習會的宣導及推廣,並配合綜合管理理念之永續性經營,可以讓農民清楚非農藥防治的優點,進而大量減少農藥的使用量,增加農民收益,落實政府鄉鎮特色農產品開發之工作,以提昇台灣安全農產品之國際競爭力。

The major purpose of this project is to screen plant extracts that collected from Chinese herb, vegetable crops or specific tree for control of strawberry diseases. Under researching this project, the suppressive spectrum of plant extracts to pathogens will be verified and which diseases reduced by plant extracts will be carried out. Moreover, the mechanisms of disease control will be understood and suggested. After finishing this project, the knowledges and understandings using plant extracts to control strawberry diseases for plant pathologists will be improved. The alternative methods for disease control will be erected