標題: 漢語把字句的比較研究

關鍵字: 把字句;格位理論;連動式;詞素;限定;非限定

摘要: 與英語或其他語言比較起來,漢語裡的把字句算是相當特殊的一種結構。現實上很難在其他語言裡找到相同的結構現象。在本篇論文的解釋裡,漢語把字句的徵成乃透過「把」的移位法則將直接受詞移至鋹動詞前,然後在此直接受詞前面放置「把」這個詞素。本論文將首先探討趙元任先生在他1968出版的《中國語的文法》裡對把字句的解釋。托著本文將引用管制約束理論裡的格位理論來說明把字句的結構。兩相比較之下,本篇研究的結論初步認為,應用格位理論觀點的解釋似乎比較能夠提供把字句合理的結構理論解釋。

Compared with English, the BA-Construction in Mandarin Chinese has been seen as a peculiar structure. The similar structure can hardly found in other languages either. Typically, the formation of a BA sentence is assumed in this work to be undergone a BA transformation, which moves the direct object to the sentence’s pre-verb position and is preceded by the inserted morpheme BA. This paper intends to compare Yune Ren Chao’s (1968) treatment on the structure with an approach developed in this work a theory based on the field of Government and Binding. This explanation describes the BA-Construction in terms of the module of Case Theory, and which appears to exhibit a somewhat better explanation for the BA-Construction.