標題: 邊界層流中點式煙流延散之研究

關鍵字: 煙流延散;水洞試驗

摘要: 本研究藉水洞實驗的方式探討鄉村、市郊與都市三種形式的風況中點式污染源的延散機制。實驗中於不同地表高程處以針管釋放螢光染料,並配合雷射切光的視化技術,將各瞬間之數位化濃度場存入電腦資料庫中,據以統計分析平均濃度場中煙流橫向尺度(水平及垂直兩個方向)與濃度質心之空間變化。

The mechanisms of elevated point-source dispersion were investigated in a water tunnel within three types of turbulent boundary layers, corresponding respectively to rural, suburb and urban ground conditions. In the experiments, the pollutant was produced by injecting a nonbuoyant fluorescent solution into the flow at various elevations within the shear flows. By adopting an image technique, the instantaneous concentration fields, in forms of laser-sheet profiles, were monitored and digitized. They were further analyzed to obtain the variations of the transverse dispersion scales (horizontal and vertical) and the concentration centroids.