標題: 土地利用改變下洪水出流歷線變化之研究

關鍵字: 土地利用;排水分析;蛙跳法

摘要: 目前農業的發展趨勢傾向於高經濟作物栽培,但因為栽培方式與作物習性之故,水田在轉作高經濟作物或都市後,必然會導致其下游排水系統的負擔。因此,對於土地利用變化區之區域排水分析研究有其實質的必要性。本研究即針對各種不同的排水條件利用以蛙跳法為基礎之量流模式對低平的水田區及其渠道網之水流流況進行模擬,以推估水田區土地利用狀況改變將會對原有水田之調洪蓄水功能所產生的影響程度。依據研究之結果,將可用以評估流域內轉作面積在轉作後之計畫排水量,進而提供未來下游地區防災排水設施規劃及設計之參考。

Owing to the diversities of planting types and the growing characteristics of crops, the load of drainage system will be heavier when apply field is changed into high-value crops or become urbanization. Hence, the prioi drainage analysis is necessary for the area where the land use will be changed. The main purpose of this paper is to evaluate the influence of discharge and water level on the drainage system by the Lea-Frog Scheme. Based on the results obtained in this study, the design discharge can be evaluated more reasonably. This will be favorable for the planning of the flood hazard mitigation to the downstream area.