標題: Acute Onset of Parkinsonism With Reversible Course After H1N1 Vaccination: Insight From a Young Lady

摘要: To the Editor: Parkinsonian symptoms can be induced by acute encephalitis, syphilis, malaria, poliomyelitis, and sudden carbon monoxide poisoning.1,2 In this report, a 17-year-old girl had Parkinson's disease (PD) symptoms after a flu shot. So far, this is the first vaccine-related disorder that mimics PD. Our experience has shown that some parkinsonism can be cured with accurate diagnosis and appropriate treatment.