標題: Complete Genome Sequence of Klebsiella pneumoniae 1084, a Hypermucoviscosity-Negative K1 Clinical Strain

摘要: We report the complete genome sequence of Klebsiella pneumoniae 1084, a hypermucoviscosity-negative K1 clinical strain. Sequencing and annotation revealed a 5,386,705-bp circular chromosome (57.4% G C content), which contains 4,962 proteincoding genes, 80 tRNA genes, and 25 rRNA genes.