標題: SOBEK模式於水田區之參數適用性研究

關鍵字: SOBEK;參數校正;水田區; SOBEK;parameter calibration;paddy fields

摘要: 現今對於都市排水已有功能較完備之淹水模式(SOBEK模式)能夠合理反映研究區域實際淹水情形;另農業區異於一般高地及都市區域,尤其是水田區不僅面積廣闊亦具有很好的蓄洪減洪效果,更具有分散排水量的功能。然而,此等農業區域具有之蓄洪減洪效果尚無法透過現今所慣用之流量推估模式–SOBEK模式來完整顯現,有鑑於此,本研究將對於SOBEK模式內之河床糙度曼寧n值及土地利用參數Kn值進行參數校正,使SOBEK模式於模擬不同土地利用地目時精度更佳。

本研究對象區域為雲林縣鹿寮大排集水區,其大多為水田區域,並以SOBEK模式模擬今年6月之泰利颱風事件,水文資料則以本研究室自行架設之水文資料站及雨量站觀測;參數校正方面則採用試誤法(Trial and Error)檢討SOBEK模式參數之河床糙度曼寧n值及土地利用糙度值Kn。由結果可知,曼寧n值對於SOBEK模式模擬農業水田區時,其模擬精度與有無根據現場渠道實際情況來設置曼寧n值具很大的相關性,若有依據現地實際情況設置,確實對於模式模擬計算中游低估之情形改善顯著。Kn值之校正由於以中游水位做驗證點,故不論是無漫淹情形之泰利颱風事件亦或漫淹之設計降雨事件,其模擬計算結果均無法反映Kn值校正前後之影響。

Modern urban drainage already has been of more complete inundation model (SOBEK model) can reasonably reflect the actual flooding status of study area; On the other hand, agricultural areas different from general highlands and urban areas, especially paddy field area covers a vast area also has a good savings and reduce flood effects, and has dispersed displacement function, too. However, these good savings and reduce flood effects can not be able to complete apparent by current usual discharge estimation model-SOBEK model, therefore, this study will correct Manning roughness coefficient n and Surface roughness coefficient Kn of SOBEK model, made SOBEK model has better simulation of different land use.

The study is in Yunlin Luliao catchment area. Most of them are paddy field area. To use SOBEK model simulated Talim Typhoon event in June of this year. observation of hydrological data is used in our laboratory to set up our own hydrological data stations and rainfall stations. The parameter calibration aspects make use of the trial and error review the Manning roughness coefficient n and Surface Roughness coefficient Kn of SOBEK model. From the results, Manning roughness coefficient n for the SOBEK mode simulation agriculture paddy field area, the simulate effects was whether the channels actual situation of the site to set up Manning roughness coefficient n with great relevance. If the set according to the actual situation, really improved significantly the midstream underestimated the situation for the SOBEK model. Surface roughness coefficient Kn correction due to the validation point of the middle reaches of the water level, Therefore whether Talim Typhoon event without flooding status or flooding of design rainfall events,The simulation results are unable to reflect the impact of Surface roughness coefficient Kn.