標題: 黏土礦物之噴施對蔬菜生長與土壤性質的影響

關鍵字: 土壤化學性質;坡縷石;葉菜類蟲害; Soil chemistry properties;palygorskite;vegetable pest

摘要: 農業耕作生產上,肥培管理與病蟲害防治為生產高品質作物的兩大管理重點。本論文研究主要探討在安全農業耕作制度下,以無機陽離子與有機化合物改質黏土礦物坡縷石噴施到栽種於台灣三種代表性土類的葉菜類上,探討其在防蟲與作物生長上的影響,並瞭解其與土壤化學性質間的關係性。試驗結果指出,以鐵離子改質黏土礦物噴施後,大里系土壤栽種的青江菜產量為最大,其次為吳厝系、最小為秀水系,青江菜的產量與蟲害及土壤性質有關。以水楊酸改質之黏土礦物的噴施及餵食斜紋夜蛾的試驗結果顯示,此黏土礦物劑在大里系和秀水系土壤生長的青江菜較有防治效果,因此,青江菜在此兩種土壤上的生長均能提高其採收量,且此黏土礦物劑處理之青江菜葉片餵食斜紋夜蛾的試驗,結果也指出,在大里系土壤生長的青江菜最為明顯,此黏土礦物劑對斜紋夜蛾相對生長速率造成影響。長時間以水楊酸改質黏土礦物處理之青江菜葉片餵食斜紋夜蛾結果指出,處理組結蛹後所得之乾重均較對照組低,且在試驗過程中斜紋夜蛾的死亡率也以處理組較高。顯示以水楊酸改質黏土礦物的處理對斜紋夜蛾的生長結蛹會有影響,其在青江菜生長、斜紋夜蛾的防治上會有功效。

Two important managements of agricultural production are fertilizer management and pest control for the production of high-quality crops. The objective of this study was to explore the application of modified clay minerals on the pest control and crop growth based on safe agriculture. We studied crop growth and pest control of vegetables and soil properties of three representative soil groups using the treatment of palygorskite modified by cations and organic compounds. The results indicated the relationship between vegetable production and pest was proved by larger Ching-Geeng production of Tali Series after spraying Fe-palygorskite. Furthermore, the production and pest control of Ching-Geeng vegetable were better due to the spray of salicylic acid modified palygorskite on vegetable leaves and the experiment of feeding S. litura 4rd instars larvae. The results also showed lower dry pupal weight and higher death percentage of S. litura 4rd instars larvae were obtained in the treatment of feeding salicylic acid modified palygorskite. The modified clay minerals could affect the growth and pupal weight of S. litura 4rd instars larvae and vegetable production.