標題: 上博楚簡論語類文獻疏證

關鍵字: 古文字;上博楚簡;論語類;孔子;孔子弟子

摘要: 本論文的研究對象為《上海博物館藏戰國楚竹書》中的論語類文獻,即記載孔子與弟子、時人的談話,涵蓋〈民之父母〉、〈子羔〉、〈魯邦大旱〉、〈從政〉、〈中弓〉、〈相邦之道〉、〈季庚子問於孔子〉、〈君子為禮〉、〈弟子問〉、〈孔子見季桓子〉、〈顏淵問於孔子〉等十一篇竹書,其內容多數不見於今本《論語》記載,具有相當大的研究價值。

在第二、三章中,筆者針對上述十一篇竹書進行逐字逐句的疏證工作,一方面彰顯學者灼見,一方面嘗試提出個人見解,俾使簡文文意通順。第四章則基於第二、三章的疏證成果,討論上博楚簡論語類文獻的思想特色與文獻學價值。

The object of this thesis is the analects archive in Chu Slips of Warring States Collected by Shanghai Museum, which records the conversations between Confucius and his pupils and people back then. There are eleven bamboo slips including “Min Zhi Fu Mu”, “Zi Gao”, “Lu Bang Da Han”, “Cong Zheng, Zhong Gong”, “Xiang Bang Zhi Dao”, “Jigeng Wen Yu Kongzi”, “Jun Zi Wei Li”, “Di Zi Wen”, “Kongzi Jian Ji Huan Zi ”and “Yanyuan Wen Yu Kongzi”. Most of them are missing from the Analects today and have considerable value in study.

Chapter 2 and 3 are verbatim Comment and Explanation of the eleven bamboo slips. On the one hand demonstrate penetrating views; on the other hand try to show personal opinions and make the context fluent. Chapter 4 is based on the results of chapter 2 and 3, discussing the ideological characteristics and the philological values of the bamboo slips in Shanghai Museum.