標題: 上博簡楚王「語」類文獻研究

關鍵字: 楚簡;戰國文字;語類文獻;楚國;楚王

摘要:   本論文以《上海博物館藏戰國楚竹書》中記載楚王、楚臣對話的楚王相關文獻為研究對象,共計〈昭王毀室〉、〈昭王與龔之 〉、〈柬大王泊旱〉、〈莊王既成〉、〈申公臣靈王〉、〈平王問鄭壽〉、〈平王與王子木〉、〈鄭子家喪〉、〈君人者何必安哉〉、〈王居〉等十篇,這些楚簡文獻是楚人記載楚事,其用字、用詞突顯楚國區域特色,所記楚事皆為未經他國輾轉傳抄的楚國第一手資料,有不同於其他古籍的研究價值。

在第二到第五章中,筆者先疏證十篇簡文文字,對前人說法有所補充,甚或提出新的看法,俾使文意通順,以支持立基於文字上的進一步研究。第六章由上博簡楚王文獻的成書體例、敘事方法、語言風格、思想傾向各方面,討論其性質趨向。與《左傳》、《國語》、《戰國策》比較後,筆者認為上博簡楚王文獻體例、風格近於《國語》,但保留更多原始面貌,可能與《國語》的原始材料來源有關。第七章主論上博簡楚王文獻的思想內涵,在與傳世文獻比較後,筆者認為上博簡楚王文獻的整體思想呈現較近於儒家。第八章歸納上博簡楚王文獻的君臣稱謂用法,其稱謂格式有一定的規律,「王」、「君王」、「不穀」等用詞極具區域特色。

This thesis researches ten literatures which was published in Chu Bamboo Slips of the Warring States Period Collected in Shanghai Museum, including “Zhao Wang Hui Shi”,“Zhao Wang Yu Gong Zhi Zhun”, “Jian Da Wang Bo Han”, “Zhuang Wang Ji Cheng”, “Shen Gong Chen Ling Wang”, “Ping Wang Wen Zheng Shou”, “Ping Wang Yu Wang Zi Mu”, “Zheng Zi Jia Sang”, “Jun Ren Zhe He Bi An Zai” and “Wang Ju”. The authors of these literatures on Chu bamboo slips are Chu people, and terms used in these literatures possess the characteristics of the Chu State.The ten literatures have a value different from other ancient books.

In the second to the fifth chapter, the author provides explanations of troublesome and hard to identify words found in these ten literatures. In the sixth chapter, the author discusses the nature of the texts. According to comparative study of ten Chu Bamboo Slips literatures and Zuo Chuan, Guo Yu, Zhan Guo Ce, to know the nature of literatures of King of the Chu State on the Bamboo Slips close to Guo Yu. In the seventh chapter, the author observes the ideological of the ten literatures, and the results show that the thought of the ten literatures close to the Confucian ideology. In the eighth chapter, the author generalizes and analyses appellations of Kings and chancellors of Chu State, and find that there are certain regularizations in these appellations.