National Chung Hsing University Institutional Repository - NCHUIR > 理學院 > 化學系所 > 依資料類型分類 > 碩博士論文 >  1.微波促進銅金屬催化Sonogashira類型耦合反應 2.微波促進銠與銅金屬催化碳-硫鍵交互耦合反應

標題: 1.微波促進銅金屬催化Sonogashira類型耦合反應 2.微波促進銠與銅金屬催化碳-硫鍵交互耦合反應

1.Microwave-Assisted Copper-Catalyzed Sonogashira Type Cross-Coupling Reaction 2.Microwave-Promoted Rhodium and Copper Catalyzed C-S Bond Cross-Coupling Reaction

關鍵字: 微波;過渡金屬催化;Sonogashira;碳-硫鍵 microwave;transition-catalyzed;Sonogashira;C-S bond

摘要: 利用鈀金屬和其他過渡金屬催化末端炔與芳香基鹵化物的耦合反應又稱為Sonogashira 耦合反應,近年來被廣泛地運用在碳-碳鍵的生成上,是最常被用來合成炔類化合物的方法。在論文的第一部分,我們發現銅錯合物CuI(Xantphose) 可以當作有效率的催化劑,在微波加熱下可以有效促進末端炔類與芳香基鹵化物及乙烯基鹵烷的耦合反應,並能在短時間內得到高產率的多樣性炔類化合物。

而論文的第二部分,我們將探討銠金屬和銅金屬催化碳-硫鍵的生成反應。我們發現微波加熱可以有效的促進芳香基鹵化物和芳香基硫醇之交互耦合反應。

The coupling of aryl halides with terminal alkynes catalyzed by palladium and copper is commonly called Sonogashira cross-coupling reaction.This method is one of the most important ways to prepare internal alkynes. In the first part of this thesis, we found CuI(xantphose) can be used as an efficient catalyst under the microwave, promoted coupling reaction of aryl or vinyl halides with terminal alkynes to provide the corresponding alkynes and enynes with excellent yields in short reaction time.