標題: 自書與他敘—葉陶的文學與生命史研究

關鍵字: 葉陶;楊逵;政治女性;社會運動;生命史

摘要: 摘要

葉陶(1905年5月25日-1970年8月1日),其具備日治時期以來,台灣女性的典型性特質。在她的人生角色形象上,有著多重的跨越性,於公/私領域是跨越性別角色的政治女性成為社會運動者、母兼父職的威嚴母親與丈夫的圓夢者;在跨時代上,於政治上,她的一生剛好各一半橫跨了,日治時期與國民黨政府的政權統治。而思想上的跨時代,其也在傳統文化與現代思潮上有著過渡、掙扎與協商的歷程;在跨語言上,她會日文、台語、北京話與英文,這樣的跨語言特性,也反映在她的文學創作上,她發表的創作,有以日文與北京話,為書寫載體的作品,寫作的文類也具有跨越性,有日文詩、日文小說與北京話新詩等,這樣的書寫經驗,也在台灣女性文學史上,具有一定重要的位置。從葉陶生命史的人生歷練,也可以觀察到,各類型台灣阿嬤的縮影。她是「思」、「作」與「行」一致的人,其所思為其所寫,也為其理念的實踐。其文學書寫與其生命史呈顯出相當的吻合度,而葉陶的文學與生命史,有著三個共同的元素:抗天時、抗威權與抗貧/病,這三個課題,也成了她的文學與生命史中,重要的人生課題之一。

ABSTRACT

Yeh-Tao(1905、05、25-1970、08、01),There are foretype character in Yeh-Tao of Taiwan female from the empire of japan period.She had multiple leap in her life role Image.The public/private sphere she across gender role be a female of political become a social activist、the majesty mother chairman parenting、realize the dreams with her husband;About the cross era in political,she was across Japanese colonial period and KMT government in her life. She was transition、struggling and consult in traditional culture and modern thought.In language she can speak Japanese、taiwanese、beijing dialect and English.the cross-language style reflect in her literary creation ,too. she had publication poetry and novel by Japanese language and beijing dialect.she write experience have important position in Taiwan female literary history. Yeh-Tao life-History with all types sample of Taiwan female.she was the 「idea」、「write」and「movement」all same female.There are some match in her life-History and literary.It was three-anti: anti-the right place at right time、anti- Strongman authoritarian party-state system and anti-poor/disease.The three problem was one of important agenda in her life-History and literary.