標題: 黃香蓮電視歌仔戲文本研究

關鍵字: 電視歌仔戲;黃香蓮;主題意識;女性形象;歷史意識

摘要: 本論文從傳統戲曲的生成與特殊性進行討論,分析傳統戲曲與現當代戲劇的差異,並針對歌仔戲進入「電視」之後,產生的效益與正反兩面的批評,進行辯證,試圖釐清歌仔戲的藝術特質與「電視歌仔戲」的美學問題。並以電視歌仔戲時期的三大小生之一「黃香蓮」作為研究對象,針對黃香蓮1988年自中視當家開始演出的電視歌仔戲《漢宮怨》至2011年演出的現代劇場歌仔戲《江南第一風流才子》進行研究,將研究範圍限定在以「黃香蓮」作為核心角色,探論其演出劇本的主題意識與劇中眾多的女性形象,藉由爬梳與分析的過程,試圖解構黃香蓮歌仔戲文本,理解其文本背後反映的傳統父權文化思想,並對照當代劇作家在創作過程中灌注的當代意識,彰顯文本的歷史意識與文化脈絡。

The thesis is generated from traditional Taiwanese operas about its development and particularities, analyzing the differences between traditional operas and contemporary drama. I focus on the efficiency and both positive and negative judgment caused when Taiwanese operas are played on TV, discussing the validity and clarifying the aesthetic quality of opera and “TV opera”. I also aim at one of the three popular roles of TV Taiwanese operas “Xianglian Huang” as my object, from the TV opera “Han Gong Yuan” (Resentment of Han Palace) in 1988 till the opera performed in the modern theater “Jiang Nan Di Yi Feng Liau Cai Zi” (The First Jiangnan Libertine) in 2011. I focus my research on Xianglian Huang this role, discussing the conscious and the image of woman in these plays. Through the discussion, I deconstruct the Taiwanese operas and exhibit the patrilineal culture and thoughts behind the texts. Finally, I discuss the consciousness at that contemporary time revealed when the authors wrote these operas, trying to manifest the connection of the historical thoughts of operas and cultural phenomenon.