標題: 關於銠催化骨牌式雙環化反應立體化學之研究與植物鹼Epilupinine及Physovenine之合成

關鍵字: 銠金屬;氫甲醯化反應;骨牌式反應

摘要: 本篇論文主要探討銠催化骨牌式雙環化反應在含氮雜環生物鹼合成上的應用。共分為兩部分,第一部分為以N-丙烯基醯胺的衍生物或以3-丁烯醯胺的衍生物為基質,進行氫甲醯化反應,探討雙環化產物的立體化學結構。並將此方法應用於植物鹼的合成上,得到四步總產率為13%的epilupinine。第二部分為利用骨牌式雙環化的氫甲醯化反應合成出furoindoline骨架,並應用於植物鹼physovenine的合成上。

This thesis describes the investigation of Rh-catalyzed domino hydroformylation bicyclization, which has been developed for rapid preparation of bicyclic alkaloids. The first part is involved with the diastereoselectivity investigation using N-allyl amides and 3-butenamides and a synthesis of epilupinine in four steps (13% overall yield) as the application of this methodology. The second part is involved with the syntheitic study of physovenine possessing a furoindoline skeleton.