標題: 消費者7-SELECT商品之購買涉入、品牌形象與購買行為研究

關鍵字: 7-SELECT商品;購買涉入;品牌形象;購買行為

摘要: 本研究探討消費者對7-SELECT商品之購買涉入、品牌形象和購買行為的關係,並分析個人、家庭特性變項對購買涉入之影響。以台北、台中、高雄地區、18歲以上且認識7-SELECT的民眾為研究對象,採問卷調查方式獲得有效問卷394份。研究結果顯示:

1.消費者對7-SELECT購買涉入的整體平均值為3.44分,表示對7-SELECT之購買涉入介於「普通」與「同意」之間,屬於中等的涉入程度。從因素分析得到「商品相關資訊之探尋」和「商品購買之比較與選擇」二構面,在成對樣本T檢定中發現商品購買之比較與選擇平均值大於商品相關資訊之探尋。另從各自變項對購買涉入之多元迴歸分析得知當受訪者每月平均家庭所得為30000元以下者,購買涉入越高;而當目前同住其他家人人數為1人以下者、年齡為25~39歲者,購買涉入越低。

2.消費者對7-SELECT形象的整體平均值為3.6分,表示對7-SELECT之形象介於「普通」與「非常同意」之間。從因素分析得到「功能性」和「象徵性」二構面,在成對樣本T檢定中發現象徵性形象平均值大於功能性形象。另從購買涉入對品牌形象之多元迴歸分析得知當消費者較關注商品相關資訊之探尋,受品牌形象及其二構面因素影響也越強。

3.購買行為中最受消費者青睞為飲料和零食,購買金額以0~100元居

多;再者,三天一次和一星期一次為主要的購買頻率;地點便利是消費者購買7-SELECT商品之最主要原因;未來購買情況顯示消費者會繼續購買7-SELECT商品。在購買金額和頻率、未來購買情況之邏輯迴歸分析得知受訪者較注重商品相關資訊之探尋,其購買金額和頻率、未來購買意願增加;較注重商品購買之比較與選擇,其購買頻率減少;受品牌的功能性形象影響越強時,購買頻率和未來購買意願會增加。

The research focus on the relationship between consumers’ purchasing involvement, brand image , and purchasing behavior of 7-SELECT’s merchandises. We are also concerned with the impact of personal and family characteristics variables on purchasing involvement. Focusing on the people who are more than eighteen years old and they know the brand of 7-SELECT in Taipei, Taichung and Kaohsiung as the object of research and based on questionnaires. There are collected 394 effective responses of questionnaires.

Consumer’s purchasing involvement on 7-SELECT’s overall average points is 3.44, indicating that purchasing involvement of 7-SELECT is between “ ordinary ” and “ agree ”. This is regarded as the medium involvement. From ” exploring of the commodity-related information” and “ comparising and selecting of the commodity to buy”, we found that comparising and selecting of the commodity to buy average point is bigger than exploring of the commodity-related information in paired samples T-test analysis .On the other hand, the respective variable to purchase involvement in multiple regression analysis showed that the respondents owning monthly average household income is 30000 dollars or less, purchasing involvement is higher. The respondents live with the other family number being one or less, and the respondents’ ages is from 25 to 39 years old, their purchasing involvement is lower.

Consumers’ image on 7-SELECT’s overall average points is 3.6, indicating that the image of 7-SELECT is between “ ordinary ” and “ strongly agree ”. From “ functional image” and “ symbolic image” we found that symbolic image’s average point is bigger than functional image in paired samples T-Test analysis. From the other hand, purchasing involvement to brand image in multiple regression analysis showed that when respondents are more concerned about exploring of the commodity-related information, impact of the brand image and its two parts are more stronger.

Drinks and snacks are the most popular merchandises in the consumers’ purchasing behavior, and the purchasing amount is from o to 100 dollars. Furthermore, one time three days and one time a week are the main purchasing frequency. The convenient location is the main reason for consumers to choose 7-SELECT’s merchandises. The future purchasing condition showed that consumers will continue to buy 7-SELECT’s merchandises. The logic regression analysis of purchasing amount and frequency also showed that future’s purchasing condition, respondents focus on exploring of the commodity-related information, its purchasing amount and frequency, future’s purchasing intention will increase. When respondents focus on comparising and selecting of the commodity to buy, purchasing frequency reduced. The stronger the symbolic image, the more purchasing frequency and intention.