標題: 農會伴手禮的品牌形象對消費者購買行為之影響-以魚池鄉為例

關鍵字: 品牌形象;品牌態度;購買意圖;購買行為;農會;伴手禮

摘要:   本研究旨在探討農會伴手禮的品牌形象對消費購買行為的影響。以往在伴手禮的研究中,主要是探討伴手禮的包裝設計與旅遊意象對消費者的關係,而本研究主要是以農會的品牌形象來研究,消費者是否會因為品牌形象而影響他的購買行為。

根據研究背景與動機,本研究擬定之研究目的有以下三點,(1) 探討農會伴手禮的農會品牌形象對消費者品牌態度之影響。(2)探討消費者品牌態度對其購買意圖與購買行為之間的影響關係。(3)探討消費者不同年齡對農會伴手禮購買意圖的關係。研究對象為日月潭國家風景區的遊客,總計回收之有效問卷共375份。

在研究方法的部分採用SPSS18.0進行描述性統計分析、T檢定、ANOVA分析,利用相關分析與迴歸分析來確立各構念間的因果關係。經實證分析後結果顯示,農會伴手禮的品牌形象越高其品牌態度越正向,品牌態度越正向則購買意圖越強烈,購買意圖越強烈則購買行為越高。而人口統計變項發現,年齡越高其購買意圖會越強烈。

The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of brand image to the purchase behavior. According to previous souvenir study, it mainly associates with souvenirs packaging design and tourism image. Therefore, this study is based on the brand image of farmers'' associations to investigate whether consumers will be affected by the brand image of purchase behavior.

Based on the research background and motivation, the study has the following three objectives. First, it explores the influence of brand image to the tourist’s brand attitude. Second, it explores the influence of brand attitude to the purchase intention and purchase behavior. Third, it explores the influence of the tourist’s age to the purchase intention. The research targets are the tourists from Sun Moon Lake National Scenic Area who buy the souvenir. The collected questionnaires those are valid, totaling of 375.

The methodology employed SPSS18.0 descriptive statistical analysis, T test, ANOVA analysis, using correlation analysis and regression analysis to establish the causal relationship between the constructs. The empirical analysis results show that farmers'' associations Souvenir higher brand image have more positive attitude towards the brand, more positive brand attitude is more intense purchase intent, purchase intent to purchase the more intense the higher. The demographic variables found that the higher age of the purchase intention will be more intense.