標題: 農會農村酒莊品牌個性對遊客忠誠度影響之研究-以大湖酒莊、信義酒莊為例

關鍵字: 品牌個性;遊客忠誠度;農村酒莊;農會 brand personality;tourist loyalty;rural winery factory’s;farmers’ association

摘要: 本研究旨在探討不同經營型態的農村酒莊(大湖、信義)其品牌個性對遊客忠誠度影響之差異。以往在品牌的研究中,主要是與傳統消費性的商品有關,而本研究主要是以旅遊地區結合品牌個性來做研究,過去利用品牌從事旅遊方面的行銷研究之議題鮮少被探討,故將以農會經營農村酒莊為主體,其中之大湖酒莊及信義酒莊來做比較,探討農村酒莊品牌個性的四大構面,興奮(Excitement)、稱職(Competence)、真誠(Sincerity)、典雅(Sophistication)對遊客忠誠度之影響。

根據研究背景與動機,本研究擬定之研究目的有以下三點,(1)探討大湖農村酒莊與信義農村酒莊品牌個性的差異,(2)探討大湖農村酒莊與信義農村酒莊遊客忠誠度的差異,(3)探討農村酒莊品牌個性之構面對於遊客忠誠度的影響。研究對象為大湖及信義農村酒莊的遊客。回收之有效問卷共454份,大湖酒莊252份,信義酒莊202份,在研究方法的部分採用SPSS18.0進行描述性統計分析、T檢定、ANOVA與Amos18.0統計軟體進行結構方程模式的研究分析,用以驗證模式整體適配度和變數間的因果關係,針對大湖及信義兩個酒莊的品牌個性來做比較及分析。

經實證分析後結果顯示,大湖酒莊的遊客以年輕女性族群居多,而信義酒莊則以中年男性族群居多,最後在結構方程模式的分析結果顯示大湖酒莊呈現興奮及典雅的品牌個性,而信義酒莊呈現興奮及稱職的品牌個性,分別對遊客忠誠度的影響皆為顯著。

The purpose of this study is to explore the differences in tourist loyalty effect as result of rural winery factory’s (Da-Hu and Shin-Yi) with different operating systems and brand personalities. According to previous Brand study, it mainly associates with traditional consumer goods. The main thread of the study is to combine tourist areas with brand personality. The use of brand in tourism marketing research is rarely been discussed. Therefore, the research uses rural winery factory’s in farmers’ association operation as the subject. It compares Da-Hu winery factory’s and Shin-Yi winery factory’s to explore the four dimensions of brand personality of rural winery factory’s and its effects on tourist loyalty. They are excitement, competence, sincerity, sophistication.

Based on the research background and motivation, the study has the following three objectives. First, it explores the differences in brand personalities between Da-Hu and Shin-Yi rural winery factory’s. Second, it explores the differences in tourist loyalty between Da-Hu and Shin-Yi rural winery factory’s. Third, it explores the influence of brand personality to the tourist loyalty. The research targets are the tourists from Da-Hu and Shin-Yi rural winery factory’s. The collected questionnaires those are valid, totaling of 454, 252 of Da-Hu and 202 of Shin-Yi. The methodology blends with SPSS18.0 descriptive statistical analysis, T test, and the ANOVA with Amos18.0 statistical software for structural modeling analysis. In order to compare and analyze the brand personality of Da-Hu and Shin-Yi winery factory’s, the study adopts overall model fit and variable causal relationship.

The empirical evidences show that the majority of tourists are young female in Da-Hu winery factory’s, and are middle-aged male in Shin-Yi winery factory’s. Lastly, the result of structural modeling analysis shows that the brand personalities of Da-Hu winery factory’s are excitement and sophistication, and the brand personalities of Shin-Yi winery factory’s are excitement and competence. Both winery factory’s have significant tourist loyalty.